DAY
DATE
OPPONENT
LOCATION
Results
Sat.
Aug. 24
Cuesta College Scrimmage
San Luis Obispo

N/A

Wed.
Aug. 28
Foothill Scrimmage
Foothill College
N/A
Fri.
Sept. 13
Modesto
Delta Stockton
Win 25-20, 25-17, 25-16
Fri
Sept. 13
American River
Delta Stockton
Win 25-18, 25-19, 25-10
Sat.
Sept. 14
Foothill
Delta Stockton
Win 25-21, 25-17, 25-14
Sat.
Sept. 14
Delta
Delta Stockton
Win 25-15, 25-20, 25-18
DELTA CLASSIC CHAMPS!
Sat.
Sept. 21
Porterville
Porterville
Win 25-13, 25-18, 25-21
Sat.
Sept. 21
American River
Porterville
Win 25-12, 23-25, 25-10, 25-18
Sat.
Sept. 28
Sac City
Cabrillo 
Win 25-13, 25-14, 25-16
Sat.
Sept. 28
Fresno City
Cabrillo 
Win 25-22, 25-19, 23-25, 21-25, 16-14
Wed.
Oct. 2
Crossover with Gavilan 
Cabrillo 
Win 25-13, 25-18, 25-10
Sat.
Oct. 5
Feather River
Cabrillo 
Win 25-18, 25-19, 25-13
Sat.
Oct. 5
College of Sequoias
Cabrillo 
Win 25-15, 25-13, 25-15
Wed.
Oct. 16
*Monterey Peninsula
Cabrillo 
Win 25-6, 25-12, 25-11
Fri. 
Oct. 18
*De Anza
De Anza
Win 25-8, 25-18, 25-14
Wed.
Oct. 23
* CCSF
Cabrillo 
Win 25-17, 25-10, 25-14
Fri.
Oct.25
*San Jose City
San Jose City
Win 25-10, 25-11, 25-12
Sat.
Oct. 26
Santa Rosa
Santa Rosa
Win 25-23, 26-16, 25-13
Sat.
Oct. 26
Butte
Santa Rosa
Win 25-14, 27-25, 25-13
Wed.
Oct. 30
*Hartnell
Cabrillo 
Win 25-12, 25-17, 25-8
Fri.
Nov. 1
Crossover with Foothill
Foothill College
Win 25-12,25-23,25-13
Mon.
Nov. 4
Crossover with Ohlone
Ohlone College
Win 25-7, 25-12, 25-16
Wed.
Nov. 6
*Monterey Peninsula
Monterey
Win 25-14, 25-8, 25-13
Fri. 
Nov. 8
*De Anza
Cabrillo 
Win 25-16, 25-16, 25-10
Wed.
Nov. 13
*CCSF
San Francisco
Win 25-12, 25-15, 25-22
Fri.
Nov. 15
*San Jose City
Cabrillo 
Win 25-10, 25-8, 25-10
Wed.
Nov.20
*Hartnell
Hartnell
Win 25-12, 25-17, 25-11
       
COAST CONFERENCE CHAMPS!!
Tues. 
Nov. 26
Alameda
Playoffs
Win 25-6, 25-7, 25-14
Sat. 
Nov. 30
Santa Rosa
Playoffs
 Win 25-14, 25-18, 25-15
Tues. 
Dec. 3
San Joaquin Delta
Playoffs 7:00 pm
 Win - 25-12, 25-16, 25-22
Fri. Sat. Sun.
Dec. 7-8
State Championship
Foothill College
 CALIFORNIA STATE CHAMPS!!!