Skip to Site Navigation | Skip to Local Navigation | Skip to Content

 

 

 

 

The Past Senates

A tribute for laying the foundation and digging the well. For which we still stand on and drink from today.


2010s 2000s 1990s 1980s 1970s 1960s

 

 

2013 - 2014
2012 - 2013
2011 - 2012
2010 - 2011

2009 - 2010
2008 - 2009
2007 - 2008
2006 - 2007
2005 - 2006
2004 - 2005
2003 - 2004
2002 - 2003
2001 - 2002
2000 - 2001
1999 - 2000
1998 - 1999
1997 - 1998
1996 - 1997
1995 - 1996
1994 - 1995
1993 - 1994
1992 - 1993
1991 - 1992
1990 - 1991
1989 - 1990
1988 - 1989
1987 - 1988
1986 - 1987
1985 - 1986
1984 - 1985
1983 - 1984
1982 - 1983
1981 - 1982
1980 - 1981
1979 - 1980
1978 - 1979
1977 - 1978
1976 - 1977
1975 - 1976
1974 - 1975
1973 - 1974
1972 - 1973
1971 - 1972
1970 - 1971
1969 - 1970
1968 - 1969
1967 - 1968
1966 - 1967
1965 - 1966
1964 - 1965
1963 - 1964
1962 - 1963
1961 - 1962
1960 - 1961

Give it up for the founding Senate of 1959 - 1960

"Fabby" Degli- Esposti
Student Body President

Ike Geddings
Vice President
Fredora "Freddie" Holm-Darmstat
Associated Women's president
Philip Reader
Associated Men's president
Syd Boyle
Freshman Class President
Elaine Ura
Freshman Class Rep.
Wanda DeMoss
Secretary
Ladson Geddings
Spring President?
       
       
       

Return


1960 - 1961

Rex Giles
Fall President
James McComb
Spring President
   
       
       
       
       

Return


1961 - 1962

Donna Lake
President
     
       
       
       
       

Return


1962 - 1963

Warren Conrad
Fall President
Bruce McClane
Spring President
   
       
       
       
       

Return


1963 - 1964

Philip Yaegar
Fall President
Mickey Rebecchi
Spring President
   
       
       
       
       

Return


1964 - 1965

Mickey Rebecchi
Fall President
Eric Sundberg
Spring President
   
       
       
       
       

Return


1965 - 1966

Don Bickel
Fall President
Rob McCauley
Spring President
   
       
       
       
       

Return


1966 - 1967

Bill Vernon
Fall President
Dick Burger
Spring President
Candy Frankhouser
Commissioner of Publicity
Nick Milich
Commissioner of Publications

Tim Bryan
Commissioner of Cultural Affairs

Bryan Loehr
Commissioner of Athletics
Rick Ameil
Commissioner of Rallies
Terry Medina
Commissioner of Social Affairs
Jeff Winters
Commissioner of Finance
Larry Kilburn Carolyn Kasper Mike Fox
Henry Robinson      

Return


1967 - 1968

Wally Walker
Fall President
Richard Ameil
Spring President
John Lanham
Comm. of Publicity
Glenn Toriumi
Comm. of Athletic Activities
Bonnie Smythe
Comm. of Publications
Diane Garabedian
Comm. of Finance
   
       
       
       

Return


1968 - 1969

E. Wayne Moore
Fall President
Max Christensen
Spring President
   
       
       
       
       

Return


1969 - 1970

Stephen Brown
Fall President
Patricia Farrington
Spring President
   
       
       
       
       

Return


1970 - 1971

Patricia Farrington
Fall President
Kurt Gripenstraw
Spring President
   
       
       
       
       

Return


1971 - 1972 April 1972

David Henderson
President
Dennis Baldwin Helen Faitos Mike Hernandez

Mike Melzark

Mike Prudell Tim Ryan Casey Tefertiller
Debbie Tesi Roxanne Dyrdahl Al Strickland Thurston Helms
Deck Hazen      

Return

1971 - 1972 May 1972

Raul Sanchez
President
Enrique Gutierrez
Vice-President
Dennis Baldwin
Tom Plante
Mike Hernandez Mark Melzark Casey Tefertiller Debbie Tesi
Deck Hazen Fred Sehorn Dave Henderson Helen Faitos
Kathy Skogsberg
Representative-at-large
Bill Powell
Representative-at-large
Bud Masterson
Representative-at-large
Craig Anderson
Representative-at-large
Al Strickland
Representative-at-large
Barbara Tavaraz
English Division Rep.
Arthur Godfrey
Visual Arts Division Rep.
Scott Goldsmith
BCHO Division Rep.
Dave Miller
Library Division Rep.
Casey Tefertiller
H.Ed Division Rep.
Sherrie Powell
Science Division Rep.
Debbie Tesi
Performing Arts Division Rep.
Daniel Sharron
Business Division Rep.
James Lee
PSMET Division Rep.
George Reynolds
Counseling Division Rep.
 

Return

 


1972 - 1973

Tom Plante
President
     
       
       
       
       

Return


1973 - 1974

Mark Melzark
President
     
       
       
       
       

Return


1974 - 1975

Mike Heath
Fall President
David Shaw
Spring President
   
       
       
       
       

Return


1975 - 1976

Bill Steele
President
     
       
       
       
       

Return


1976 - 1977

Bernard Bradley
President
     
       
       
       
       

Return


1977 - 1978

       
       
       
       
       

Return


1978 - 1979

       
       
       
       
       

Return

1979 - 1980

Dana Quinn
(women's center rep)

Jeff Downey Levelle Brown Lori Howells
Chris Belport Micheal Powell Bob Hollins Patrick Donovan
Elizabeth Brunckhorst Debbie Messick    
       
       

Return


1980 - 1981

Jeff Downey
President
     
       
       
       
       

Return

1981 - 1982

Martie Gulliford
President
David McBay Larry Root Meg Powell
Mark Smith
Maura Leichter Martha Marx  
       
       
       

Return


1982 - 1983

Katrin Mueller
President
     
       
       
       
       

Return


1983 - 1984

Joe Cardon
Fall President
Patrick Kroska
Spring President
   
       
       
       
       

Return


1984 - 1985

Connie Hansen
Fall President
Robert Merrell
Spring President
   

     
       
       
       

Return


1985 - 1986

Gail Stevens
Fall President
Robin Smith
Spring President
   
       
       
       
       

Return


1986 - 1987

Robin Smith
Fall President
Nancy Zuidema
Spring President
   
       
       
       
       

Return


1987 - 1988

Gwen Anderson
Fall President
Richard Ignizio
Spring President
   
       
       
       
       

Return


1988 - 1989

Charles Yaryan III
President
     
       
       
       
       

Return


1989 - 1990

Bobbie Devine
President
     
       
       
       
       

Return


1990 - 1991

Emery Skofied
President
     
       
       
       
       

Return


1991 - 1992

Erik Johnson
President
     
       
       
       
       

Return


1992 - 1993

Bobbie Devine
Fall President
Andrea O'Donnell
Spring President
   
       
       
       
       

Return


1993 - 1994

Gabriel Guiterrez
President
     
       
       
       
       

Return


1994 - 1995

Stephen Shofner
President
     
       
       
       
       

Return


1995 - 1996

George Borg
President
     
       
       
       
       

Return


1996 - 1997

Kirsten Waldorf
President
     
       
       
       
       

Return


1997 - 1998

Nancy Nieblas
President
     
       
       
       
       

Return


1998 - 1999

Karen Haim
President
     
       
       
       
       

Return


1999 - 2000

Mario DeBernardo
President
Donald Terry
Vice President
Elan Ruggill
Treasurer
Angela Thibodeaux
Student Trustee
Lupe Ortiz
Watsonville Rep.
Sonia Diaz
Senator-At-Large
Joshua Vukelich
Senator-At-Large
 

Return


2000 - 2001

Kamalesh Patel
President
     
       
       
       
       

Return


2001 - 2002

Elizabeth C. Curtis
President
Josh Pastor
Vice President
Danny Casillas
Treasurer
Goran Klepic
Student Trustee
Chris Dineson
Legislative Rep.
Renee Bourassa
Senator-At-Large
Julia Brice
Senator-At-Large
Jeff Hickey
Senator-At-Large
Tracy Hope
Senator-At-Large
Julie Godinez
Senator-At-Large
Alex Khatibi
Senator-At-Large
Sasha Lazarevich
Senator-At-Large
Elvira Linarez
Senator-At-Large
Marcella Mota
Senator-At-Large
Ashley Thomas
Senator-At-Large
Crystal Vogt
Senator-At-Large

Return


2002 - 2003

Jeff Hickey
President
Pete Hernandez
Vice President
Janet Lopez
Treasurer
Lucy Sanchez
Student Trustee
Gregory Adams
Legislative Rep.
Carlos Ponce
Watsonville Rep.
Stephen Rider
Senator-At-Large
Ashley Sue Moore
Senator-At-Large
Vrinda Murphy
Senator-At-Large
Yelena Krasin
Senator-At-Large
Valerie Coleman
Senator-At-Large
Dawn Krenz
Senator-At-Large
Uriah Langmeyer
Senator-At-Large
Courtney Rider
Secretary
   

Return


2003 - 2004

Stephen Rider
President
     
       
       
       
       

Return


2004 - 2005

Tracey Van Gundy
President

Chloe La Fortune
Vice President

Emanuel Almazan
Student Trustee

Zachary Woodford
Legislative Rep.

Ben Corman
Senator-At-Large

Chris Robinson
Senator-At-Large

Darren Buss
Senator-At-Large

David E. Julius
Senator-At-Large

David Sterns
Senator-At-Large

Decatur J. Holcombe V
Senator-At-Large

Jason Pineda
Senator-At-Large

Jonathan Mark
Senator-At-Large

Kelly John
Senator-At-Large

Leflora Cunningham-Walsh
Senator-At-Large

Nicole Moreno
Senator-At-Large

Seven Gerdemann
Senator-At-Large

David Xabiel
Treasurer

Fabian Gauthier?

   

Return

2005 - 2006

La Flora Cunningham
President

James Unger
President

David Sterns
Vice President

Cris Vasilev

Jason Pineda

Dawn Hernadez

Maria

Kristina Console

Willam

Shannon Welch

 

 

Return

2006 - 2007

Yolanda Inchaurequi
President

Cris Vasilev
Vice President

Shannon Welch
Student Trustee

Ryan Kaplan
Legislative Rep.

Curtis Cannizzaro
Interclub Council Chair

Grahame Bissel
Senator-At-Large

Ellen Crouch
Senator-At-Large

Mike Siegel
Treasurer

Laura Strawn
Senator-At-Large

Fabian Gauthier
Senator-At-Large

Marko Realmonte
Senator-At-Large

 

Unknown

Unknown

Unknown

Unknown

Return

2007 Fall

Marko Realmonte
President

 

Ian Magruder
Vice President

 

Jonathan Saad
Student Trustee

Leflora Cunningham-Walsh
Treasurer

Ryan Kaplan
Legislative Rep.

 

Kaila Kobow
Interclub Council Chair

 

Andres Medina
Watsonville Rep.

 

Anthony Garza
Scotts Valley Rep.

 

Barak Wouk
Senator-At-Large

 

Rebeca Villafana
Senator-At-Large

 

Edgar Puga
Senator-At-Large

 

Hugo Puga
Senator-At-Large

 

Kathleen Crane
Senator-At-Large

 

Steven Bumgarner
Senator-At-Large

 

Richard Army
Senator-At-Large

 

Benjamin Lesea-Pringle
Senator-At-Large

 

Nicola Warmuth
Senator-At-Large

 

Elowyn Corby
Senator-At-Large

 

Lisette Cooper
Senator-At-Large

 

Timmie Bone
Senator-At-Large

Return

2008 Spring

Lupe Ortiz
President
Eric Barbour
Vice President
Gary Meyer
Student Trustee
Becka Fortune
Treasurer
Geoffrey Stanfield
Legislative Rep.
MG Sample
Interclub Council Chair
Elowyn Corby
Senator-At-Large
Fenix Bedoya
Senator-At-Large

Madeline Vidibor
Senator-At-Large

Maxwell Bay
Senator-At-Large

Michelle Giovannari
Senator-At-Large

Nahum Rivera
Senator-At-Large
Sophia Ford
Senator-At-Large
 
 
       

Return

 

2008 - 2009

 

Kaycee Beams
President

 

Leonardo Nahum Rivera
Vice President

 

Christian Rivera
Treasurer

 

Gary Meyer
Student Trustee

 

Geraldo Avila
Legislative Rep.

Gabriela Avila
Senator-At-Large

Ivan Ramirez
Senator-At-Large

 

Madeline Vidibor
Senator-At-Large

 

Yeraldine Zavala
Senator-At-Large

 

 

 

Return

2009 - 2010

Geoffery Stanfield
President

Christian Rivera
Vice President

Michelle Giovanari
Treasurer

Elizabeth Habara
Student Trustee

Gerardo Avila
Legislative Rep.

Kayleb Spencer
Scotts Valley Rep.

Yeraldin Zavala
Interclub Council Chair

Gabriela Avila
Senator-At-Large

Griselda Rodriguez
Senator-At-Large

Ivan Ramirez
Senator-At-Large

Brian Kelly
Senator-At-Large

Adrian Serrano
Senator-At-Large

Carla Pecoraro
Senator-At-Large

Morgan Schreiber
Senator-At-Large

Nahayeli Juarez
Senator-At-Large

Theo Offei
Senator-At-Large

Nowla Haiden
Senator-At-Large

Noemi Duran
Senator-At-Large

Edgar Mccalbhin
Senator-At-Large

 

Return

2010 - 2011

Theo Offei
President

Chris Peeden
Vice President

Oleksii Chuiko
Treasurer

Kitt Allenser
Student Trustee

Gaby Avila
Legislative Rep.

Kathryn Hoffman
Scotts Valley Rep.

Joshua Riparetti
Watsonville Rep.

Crystal Aceves
Senator-At-Large

Joseph Watkins
Senator-At-Large

Sharon O'Connor
Senator-At-Large

Alex Nguyen
Senator-At-Large

Stephanie Petrillo
Senator-At-Large

Ivan Sumano-Vargas
Senator-At-Large

Brian Kelly
Senator-At-Large

Cory Banuelos
Senator-At-Large

Christen Yoakum
Senator-At-Large

Darwin Constantino
Senator-At-Large

Geoffrey Stanfield
Senator-At-Large

Derek Engel
Senator-At-Large

 

Return

2011 - 2012

Charlotte Achen
President

Oleksii Chuiko
Vice President

Joseph Gomez
Treasurer

Joseph Watkins
Student Trustee

Gaby Avila
Legislative Rep.

Ivan Sumano-Vargas
Interclub Council Chair

Darwin Constantino
Senator-At-Large

Aimée D. Cornett
Senator-At-Large

Jesse Collins
Senator-At-Large

Sarah Davies
Senator-At-Large

Laura Hunerberg
Senator-At-Large

Kyle Logan
Senator-At-Large

Sharon O’Connor
Senator-At-Large

Stephanie Petrillo
Senator-At-Large

Chris Steele
Senator-At-Large

James Williams
Senator-At-Large

Return

2012 - 2013

Charlotte Achen
President

Laura Hunerberg
Vice President

Darwin Constantino
Treasurer

Cedar Green
Student Trustee

Aimée D. Cornett
Legislative Rep.

Devin Monahan
Interclub Council Chair

Abbygale Gonzalez
Watsonville Rep.

Natacha Wells
Senator-At-Large

Bobby Buckter
Senator-At-Large

Tana DeSandres
Senator-At-Large

Carter Frost
Senator-At-Large

Tabitha Mahoney
Senator-At-Large

Sharon O’Connor
Senator-At-Large

Rory Dean Schneider
Senator-At-Large

Ivan Sumano-Vargas
Senator-At-Large

Bianca Torres
Senator-At-Large

Joseph Watkins
Senator-At-Large

 

   

Return

2013 - 2014

Laura Hunerberg
President

Carter Frost
Vice President

Christopher Reinoldson
Student Trustee

Jeff Horn
Legislation Representative

Maria Genis
Watsonville Representative

Ariston Jorgenson
Scotts Valley Representative

Daniel Fields
Senator-At-Large

Kelly Sunseri-Adams
Senator-At-Large

Colton Willey
Senator-At-Large

Aaron Heagerty
Senator-At-Large

Abigail Kennedy
Senator-At-Large

 

Christina Che
Senator-At-Large

Return

    Was this page helpful?    
Blackboard Online Learning System WebAdvisor  iTunes Cabrillo Library Facebook Icon Twitter Icon YouTube

© 2013 Cabrillo Community College District

Campus Safety | Accessibility

Main Campus, 6500 Soquel Drive Aptos CA 95003, 831.479.6100