Cabrillo College Youth Summer Program 2018                            
Week Category Programs Ages Date Begin Date End Day(s) Time
6/11-6/15 Sports Seahawk Football  6-14 6/11/18 6/15/18 Mon-Fri 8:30am-12:30pm
   
6/18-6/22 Computers and Technology Design & Create w/ Coding 9-12 6/18/18 6/22/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
Design & Create w/ Coding 9-12 6/18/18 6/22/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Virtual Reality 7-9 6/18/18 6/22/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Virtual Reality 7-9 6/18/18 6/22/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
iPad Art Camp 9-12 6/18/18 6/22/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
iPad Creativity  9-12 6/18/18 6/22/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
 
Creative Arts Discover & Explore Painting  6-8 6/18/18 6/22/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
Patterns, Capes & Flags 6-8 6/18/18 6/22/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Discover & Explore Painting  9-12 6/18/18 6/22/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Kuumbwa Jazz Camp  13-15 6/18/18 6/28/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Graphic Design & Illustration 14-17 6/18/18 6/22/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Kuumbwa Jazz Camp  15-18 6/18/18 6/28/18 Mon-Fri 11am-2pm
 
Culinary Creative Cooking 11-13 6/18/18 6/22/18 Mon-Fri 9:00am-2:00pm
 
Science & Engineering Spy Academy 9-12 6/18/18 6/22/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
Spy Academy 6-8 6/18/18 6/22/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
SS Underwater ROV 9-12 6/18/18 6/22/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
 
Sports Old School Fun & Games 6-8 6/18/18 6/22/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
Old School Fun & Games 9-12 6/18/18 6/22/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
Swim Lessons (1-A)  5-10 6/18/18 6/28/18 Mon-Thu 1:30-2:00pm
Swim Lessons (1-A)  5-10 6/18/18 6/28/18 Mon-Thu 2:30-3:00pm
Swim Lessons (1-B) 6-12 6/18/18 6/28/18 Mon-Thu 2:00-2:30pm
Swim Lessons (1-B)  6-12 6/18/18 6/28/18 Mon-Thu 3:00-3:30pm
Basketball Shooting Camp  6-17 6/18/18 6/22/18 Mon-Fri 8am-12noon
Competitive Swimming  7-18 6/18/18 6/28/18 Mon-Thu 1:30-3:30pm
Adv. Swimming Skills  9-18 6/18/18 6/28/18 Mon-Thu 1:30-3:30pm
               
6/25-6/29 Computers & Technology Design/Create w/ Coding 9-12 6/25/18 6/29/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
Design/Create w/ Coding 9-12 6/25/18 6/29/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Design & Print 3D Models 13-17 6/25/18 6/29/18 Mon-Fri 9am-4:00pm
Make Your First Video Game 8-10 6/25/18 6/29/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Make Your First Video Game 11-14 6/25/18 6/29/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
   
Creative Arts Face Painting Basics 6-8 6/25/18 6/29/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Patterns, Capes & Flags 6-8 6/25/18 6/29/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
Face Painting Basics 9-12 6/25/18 6/29/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
Patterns, Capes & Flags 9-12 6/25/18 6/29/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
 
Culinary Creative Cooking  13-15 6/25/18 6/29/18 Mon-Fri 9:00am-2:00pm
 
Science & Engineering Jet Cadets 6-8 6/25/18 6/29/18 Mon-Fri 9:00-12:00pm
Jedi Engineering  6-8 6/25/18 6/29/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
Jedi Master Engineering  9-12 6/25/18 6/29/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Jet Cadets 9-12 6/25/18 6/29/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
SS Underwater ROV Camp 9-12 6/25/18 6/29/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
 
Sports Old School Fun & Games 6-8 6/25/18 6/29/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
Old School Fun & Games 9-12 6/25/18 6/29/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
Soccer Wee Hawks  4-6 6/25/18 6/28/18 Mon-Thu 9-10:30am
Soccer  7-14 6/25/18 6/28/18 Mon-Thu 9am-12noon
Basketball - Skills Camp  6-17 6/25/18 6/29/18 Mon-Fri 8am-12noon
               
7/2-7/6 Science & Engineering NASA: Journey into Space 6-8 7/2/18 7/6/18 M,T,Th&Fri 8:30am-12noon
NASA: Journey into Space 9-12 7/2/18 7/6/18 M,T,Th&Fri 1-4:30pm
               
7/9-7/13 Computers & Technology Generative Art & Game Design 8-10 7/9/18 7/13/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
ROBLOX® Makers-Coders-Entrepreneurs! 8-10 7/9/18 7/13/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
ROBLOX® Makers-Coders-Entrepreneurs! 11-14 7/9/18 7/13/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
Explore Computer Building  11-13 7/9/18 7/13/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Generative Art & Game Design 11-13 7/9/18 7/13/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
 
Creative Arts Jewelry, Macrame & Beads  9-13 7/9/18 7/13/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Intro to Guitar  11-17 7/9/18 7/13/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Mexican Folk Dance 12-17 7/9/18 8/6/18 Mon. 4:00-6:00pm
Art Studio w/ Famous Artists  6-8 7/9/18 7/13/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Maker, Builder, Creator 8-12 7/9/18 7/13/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
Art Studio w/ Famous Artists  9-12 7/9/18 7/13/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
Drawing, Painting & Canvas 13-17 7/9/18 7/13/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:30pm
 
Culinary Creative Cooking  11-13 7/9/18 7/13/18 Mon-Fri 9:00am-2:00pm
Farm to Table Cooking 12-15 7/9/18 7/13/18 Mon-Fri 8:30am-12:30pm
Farm to Table Cooking 14-17 7/9/18 7/13/18 Mon-Fri 1:30-5:30pm
 
Science & Engineering Robotics using LEGO WeDo  6-8 7/9/18 7/13/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Organic Gardening & Handmade Crafts 12-15 7/9/18 7/13/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-5:00pm
Robotics using LEGO EV3  9-12 7/9/18 7/13/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
 
Sports Petite Circus Camp 6-8 7/9/18 7/13/18 Mon-Fri 9am-10:30am
Swim Lessons (1-A)  5-10 7/9/18 7/19/18 Mon-Thu 1:30-2:00pm
Swim Lessons (1-A)  5-10 7/9/18 7/19/18 Mon-Thu 2:30-3:00pm
Swim Lessons (1-B) 6-12 7/9/18 7/19/18 Mon-Thu 2:00-2:30pm
Swim Lessons (1-B)  6-12 7/9/18 7/19/18 Mon-Thu 3:00-3:30pm
Mermaid Running Camp  7-12 7/9/18 7/13/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
Competitive Swimming 7-18 7/9/18 7/19/18 Mon-Thu 1:30-3:30pm
All Sport Camp 8-14 7/9/18 7/13/18 Mon-Fri 9am-2pm
Adv. Swimming Skills  9-18 7/9/18 7/19/18 Mon-Thu 1:30-3:30pm
Mermaid Jr. Coaches 13-17 7/9/18 7/13/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
 
Creative Arts Creative Clay Play 6-8 7/10/18 7/19/18 Tue & Thu 10am-12pm
Street Hip Hop Dance 12-17 7/10/18 8/7/18 Tue.   4:00-6:00pm
Jazz & Tap Combination 12-17 7/11/18 8/8/18 Wed. 4:00-6:00pm
               
7/16-7/22 Computers & Technology Explore Computer Building 13-15 7/16/18 7/20/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Minecraft© Designers 8-10 7/16/18 7/20/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Minecraft© Designers 11-14 7/16/18 7/20/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
   
Creative Arts Intermediate Guitar 11-17 7/16/18 7/20/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Creative Digital Illustration 12-15 7/16/18 7/20/18 Mon-Fri 2:00-5:00pm
Digital Photography I 12-15 7/16/18 7/20/18 Mon-Fri 9am-1pm
Creating Comic Books 10-14 7/16/18 7/20/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Leatherwork Camp
12-15 7/16/18 7/20/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
Sew, Stitch & Make 12-16 7/16/18 7/20/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
 
Culinary Farm to Table Cooking  11-15 7/16/18 7/20/18 Mon-Fri 9:00am-1:00pm
 
Science & Engineering Build Your Own Arduino Robot 13-17 7/16/18 7/20/18 Mon-Fri 9am-4:00pm
 
Sports Aerial Arts and Circus Camp  9-12 7/16/18 7/20/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Old School Fun and Games 9-12 7/16/18 7/20/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
Baseball 1 7-14 7/16/18 7/20/18 Mon-Fri 9am - 2pm
Basketball - Shooting Camp  7-17 7/16/18 7/19/18 Mon-Thu 10am-3pm
Volleyball - Junior High  11-13 7/20/18 7/22/18 Fri.-Sun. 9am-12noon
Volleyball: - Beg. Setters  13-18 7/20/18 7/22/18 Fri.-Sun. 1:00-4:00pm
               
7/23-7/29 Computers & Technology Girls Code! Art & Game Design 8-10 7/23/18 7/27/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Program Your Robot 8-12 7/23/18 7/27/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
3D Printing Inventors 8-10 7/23/18 7/27/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Create Your Own Chess Set 8-10 7/23/18 7/27/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
Girls Code! Art & Game Design 11-13 7/23/18 7/27/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
App Attack! Mobile App Design 11-14 7/23/18 7/27/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
App Attack! Mobile App Design 8-10 7/23/18 7/27/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
Virtual Reality 10-12 7/23/18 7/27/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
 
Creative Arts Digital Photography I 12-15 7/23/18 7/27/18 Mon-Fri 9am-1pm
Digital Photography II 12-15 7/23/18 7/27/18 Mon-Fri 1:30-5:30pm
Creativity for A-typical Learner 8-12 7/23/18 7/27/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Repurposed/Re-imagined Art  9-14 7/23/18 7/27/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Printmaking 13-17 7/23/18 7/27/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
 
Culinary Cooking Around the World 11-15 7/23/18 7/27/18 Mon-Fri 9:00am-1:00pm
Doughlicious! Baking Camp 12-15 7/23/18 7/27/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
 
Science & Engineering Minecraft Engineering  6-8 7/23/18 7/27/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12Noon
Minecraft Master Engineering  8-12 7/23/18 7/27/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
SS Underwater ROV Camp  12-15 7/23/18 7/27/18 Mon-Fri 8:30am-4:30pm
 
Sports Soccer Wee Hawks  4-6 7/23/18 7/26/18 Mon-Thu 9-10:30am
Baseball 2 7-14 7/23/18 7/27/18 Mon-Fri 9am - 2pm
Soccer  7-14 7/23/18 7/26/18 Mon-Thu 9am-12noon
Basketball - Skills Camp  7-17 7/23/18 7/26/18 Mon-Thu 10am-3pm
Aerial Arts & Circus Camp  13-17 7/23/18 7/27/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Volleyball - Adv. Setters 14-18 7/28/18 7/29/18 Sat. & Sun. 9am-4pm 
Volleyball - Passer/Defense 14-18 7/28/18 7/29/18 Sat. & Sun. 1:00-4:00pm
Volleyball- Hitter Camp 14-18 7/28/18 7/29/18 Sat. & Sun. 9am-12noon 
               
7/30-8/3 Computers & Technology Make Your First 3D Video Game 8-10 7/30/18 8/3/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Make Your First 3D Video Game 11-14 7/30/18 8/3/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
 
Creative Arts Face Painting Basics 13-17 7/30/18 8/3/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:30pm
Small Metal Jewelry 13-17 7/30/18 8/3/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
 
Culinary Doughlicious! Baking! 12-15 7/30/18 8/3/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
 
Leadership  Leadership Academy  13-17 7/30/18 8/3/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
 
Science & Engineering Baskin Girls Engineering 11-13 7/30/18 8/3/18 Mon-Fri 9am - 3pm
Young Inventors 6-8 7/30/18 8/3/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Young Inventors 9-12 7/30/18 8/3/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
 
Sports Basketball Skills Camp  7-17 7/30/18 8/2/18 Mon-Thu 10am-3pm
               
8/6-8/10 Computers & Technology iPad Art Camp  9-12 8/6/18 8/10/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
iPad Creativity  9-12 8/6/18 8/10/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
Minecraft© Modders  8-10 8/6/18 8/10/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
Minecraft© Modders  11-14 8/6/18 8/10/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
 
Creative Arts Chorus Voice Camp 7-18 8/6/18 8/10/18 Mon-Fri 9am-3pm
 
Culinary Adv. Doughlicious  12-17 8/6/18 8/10/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
 
Leadership  Leadership Academy  10-12 8/6/18 8/10/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
 
Science & Engineering Baskin Girls Engineering 11-13 8/6/18 8/10/18 Mon-Fri 9am - 3pm
STEM-ulating Science 4-5 8/6/18 8/10/18 Mon-Fri 9am-12noon
 
Sports Basketball Shooting Camp  7-17 8/6/18 8/9/18 Mon-Thu 10am-3pm
               
8/13-8/17 Culinary Adv. Doughlicious  12-17 8/13/18 8/17/18 Mon-Fri 1:00-4:00pm
 
Leadership & Academics Accelerated Learning Tech.  12-14 8/14/18 8/16/18 Tue. & Thu. 9am-12noon
Accelerated Learning Tech.  15-17 8/14/18 8/16/18 Tue. & Thu. 1:00-4:00pm