No Attitudes Allowed Volleyball Tournament
Main Beach Santa Cruz
August 16, 2008
($1,100 raised for the Spinal Cord Society)


Coed Championship (24 teams)
1. Jerry Rodriquez, Ginaia Kelly
2. Paula Mierau, Bill Schmidt
3. Bonnie Thomas, Craig Cocchi
3. Susie Kaplan, Mark MacDougall
5. Eli "Big Daddy" Nosthas, Joanne Duffy
5. Carlie Ware, Kris Horne
5. Jason Kennedy, Jenny Kennedy
5. Dave Bergevin, Christina Hoefer
7. David Maxwell, Shannon Doyle
7. David Cassidy, Meghan McMilan
7. Ian Webb, Melissa McLaughlin
7. Giana Rivera, Donald Rodriquez
7. Kaely Costanza, Kevin Hulin
7. Kevin Clark, Keahna Clark
7. Becky Bryan, Joe Valenzuela
7. Jim Olivas, Rita Fusaro


Novice Championship (17 teams)
1. Kara Steinthal, Brad Leninbach
2. Kelly Nakata, David Marcin
3. Keith Spitzer, Linda Spitzer
3. Jennifer Price, Rick Price
5. Sarah Macy, Amy Obenski
5. Kim Guenther, Mandy Swearington
5. Lyndsey Marks, Lily Handley
5. Cindi Nguyen, Nick Barker
7. Bruce Swearington, Athena Wolfe
7. Rene Denevan, Marina Pavlova
7. Ashley Levien, Rcik Oettinger
7. Bill Boyd, Tori Johnson
7. James Leahy, Jeene Nghiem
7. Jamie Quartararo, Sari Schulman
7. Joanne Sprenkel, Andre Fonseca
7. Garrett Wu, Katie Kreiger
7. Mason Kelly, Tom Kelly


Men’s Championship (16 teams)
1. Josh Fox, Travis Osbourne
2. Brady Coolidge, Aaron Clark
3. Myles Monroe, Gerald Schmidt
3. Iraj Hakimelahy, Graham Denevan
5. Brian Kammerman, Rob Curle
5. John Parsons, Mike Covert
5. John Crawbuck, Ram Nagarajan
5. Dean Foster, Trevor Foster
7. Matt Orbach, Mike Grayson-Gomez
7. Eric Manabe, Ron Benavente
7. Tong, Jeff Dillon
7. Matt Roth, Chicory Roth
7. Matt Goodman, Jerome Fiechter
7. Andrew Park, Jeremy Jones
7. Richard Keating, Kazam Ail
7. Jeff Jacobs, Rick McLaughlin

Coed Consolation (8 teams)
1. Chris Thomas, Gemma Landeza
2. Arika Larson, Roy Lopez
3. Fey Custudio, Kory Pennebaker
3. Dragon Milosavljvic, Katarina Milosavljvic
5. David Green, Farah Hussain
5. Gary Schapper, Leslie Delco
5. Tom Farmer, Ronda Broughton
5. Tiffany Mease, Colleen Carey


Coed Tide Championship
1. Kevin Hullin, Kaely Costanza
2. David Maxwell, Shannon Doyle


Novice Tide Championship
1. Marina Pavlova, Rene Denevan
2. James Leahy, Jeene Nghiem


Men’s Tide Championship
1. Matt Goodman, Jerome Fiechter
2. Richard Keating, Kazam Ali

 

Go here for photos of Finalists