“No Attitudes Allowed” Volleyball Tournament
Main Bech Santa Cruz
April 18, 2009

Coed Championship (32 teams)
1. Bonnie Thomas, Andrew Varner
2. Carlie Ware, Graham Denevan
3. Ashley Levien, Blake Dalton
3. Marek Vanco, Pascale Diane
5. Kevin Hulin, Karyn Moore
5. Anna Nyhoff, Jake Varner
5. Josh Daniel, Silvia Battilana
5. Katrina Stagg, Jason Eastwood
7. Ceia Font, John Font
7. Ron Benavente, Roxy Rincon
7. Jody Taylor, Santiage Mil
7. John Crawbuck, Cindi Nguyen
7. Bob Veach, Meagan Veach
7. Rene Denevan, Tom Farmer
7. Marianna Marechova, Igor Naverniouk
7. Steve Esterly, Jessica Issler

Men’s Championship (12 teams)
1. Craig Cocchi, Ric Espinosa
2. Drew Park, Brett Cooper
3. Kris Thorne, Greg Johnston
3. Jeff Jacobs, Sean Vitousek
5. Dan Denevan, Mark Failor
5. Jason Kennedy, Cody Morse
5. Thomas Grampp, Jan Siemens
5. David Maxwell, Donald Rodriquez
7. Josh Johnson, Aaron Fox
7. Matt Mercer, Joshua Glazebrook
7. Olivier Lechenne, Todd Nicklous
7. Colin MacWilliam, Erich Becker

Women’s Championship (12 teams)
1. Shay Martin, Lauren Meanza
2. Lara Gafke, Liwen Wu
3. Julie Jag, Joanna Manov
3. Marisa Johnston, Lele Alvarez
5. Leslie Delco, Lindsey Neun
5. Candice MacWilliam, Tammy Bailey

Women’s Consolation
1. Susie Kaplan, Lesley Miller
2. Becky Bryan, Lina Manley
3. Kelly Stelbasky, Hilary Heath
3. Vickie Winkler, Terri Schmidt
5. Sara Kinsey, Fey Custodio
5. Carrie Leigh, Elaine Cao

Coed Consolation Championship (16 teams)
1. Wade Carpenter, Kirin Swanson
2. Linda Spitzer, Keith Spitzer
3. Ian Webb, Lindsey Smith
3. Eric Manabe, Mikayla Glaum
5. Debbie Gibson, Larry Gibson
5. Wesley Ronquillo, Freida DeLeon
5. Kaely Costanza, Jake Haueter
5. Aaron Lanting, Carma Seabloom
7. Oumi Mehrotra, Monica Groves
7. Tyler Hakin, Jessica Beauchesne
7. Gerald Schmidt, Elisa Caredio
7. Fernando Marquez, Vanessa Torres
7. Chris Thomas, Brianna Wagoner
7. Ilias Konstantinidis, Jen Davenport
7. Bill Boyd, Bosmat Eynav

Women’s Tide Championship
1. Lindsey Neun, Leslie Delco
2. Candice MacWilliam, Tammy Bailey

Men’s Tide Championship
1. Donald Rodriquez, David Maxwell
2. Todd Nicklous, Olivier Lechenne

Coed Tide Championship
1. Jody Taylor, Santiago Mil
2. John Crawbuck, Cindi Nguyen

 

For photos of Finalists click here

For some great action shots by John Bandhauer click here

 

 

Return to homepage