"No Attitudes Allowed"™ Volleyball Tournament
July 17, 2010
Main Beach, Santa Cruz


Coed Championship (29 teams)
1. Risa Blumlein, Vitali Kniazau
2. Susie Kaplan, Craig Cocchi
3. Donald Rodriquez, Giana Rodriquez
3. Seth Cochran, Meagan Cochran
5. Judy Ho, Iraj Hakimelahy
5. Ron Benavente, Cassey Covington
5. Gemma Landeza, JP Rabanal
5. Josh Daniel, Carolina Tropini
7. Bonnie Thomas, Dave Bergevin
7. George Mickey, Becky Bryan
7. Ian Webb, Carlie Ware
7. David Fattal, Alex Yang
7. Kaitlin Simmons, Aaron Einhorn
7. Rick Price, Jenny Price

Men's Championship (17 teams)
1. Joel Hernandez, Skylar Bronx
2. Drew Hogan, Cody Kreitzer
3. Dan Denevan, Roger Hsu
3. David Maxwell, Jim Oh
5. Matt Goodman, Kris Horne
5. Paul Lebel, Joe Kovacic
5. Dave Ely, Eric Mitchell
5. Sandro Vivona, Matthew Hammond
7. Wes Ronquillo, Graham Clarke
7. Matt Orbach, Brad Leinenbach
7. Jeff Wildenboer, Eric Hand
7. Steve Duchardt, Dave Doyle
7 Robert Curle, Garrett Saxton
7. Max Wilson, Marko Koosel
7. Rico Arrastia, Arne Gerhard
7. Jordan Hay, Karsten Mueller
7. Eli "Big Daddy" Nosthas, Rene' Denevan

Coed Consolation Championship (15 teams)
1. Karyn Moore, Andy Ames
2. Chris Thomas, Cindi Nguyen
3. Dan Vorster, Stacy Costello
3. John Nguyen, Roxanne Durr
5. Janie Mandrusov, Jason Hansen
5. Derek Davidson, Brittany Lombardi
5. Tamara Lovere, Mat Forrest
5. Matt Michaelis, Nikki Whitehead
7. Kim Gunther, Olya Rud
7. Perry Smith, Roxane Landaker
7. Drew Hawthorne, Sidney Hilton
7. Keith Spitzer, Jen Nebo
7. Lee Ng, Pete Yee
7. Tai Hwang, Steph Ng
7. John Oconnor, Linh Dang

Novice Championship (12 teams)
1. Vijay Vasireddy, Alicia Powyer
2. Meghan Liese, Jai Desai
3. Nina Simon, Sibley Simon
3. Kristina Kozen, Kamal Kumar
5. Scott Bronson, Cassie Shaker
5. Sasima Bunnag, Satish Pudi
5. Rich Hogan, Alissa Hogan
5. Bryant Peav, Barbara Chan
7. Ronda Boughton, Michelle Steers
7. Rick McLaughlin, Jan Shoemaker
7. Katie Himmelberger, Whitney Quaresma
7. Mohit Gupta, Navi Sekhon

Coed Tide Championship
1. David Fattal, Alex Yang
2. Becky Bryan, George Mickey, Josh Daniel (sub)

Men's Tide Championship
1. Max Wilson, Marko Koosel
2. Karsten Mueller, Jordan Hay

Novice Tide Championship
1. Sasima Bunnag, Satish Pudi
2. Scott Bronson, Cassie Shaker

Photos of Finalists