"No Attitudes Allowed" Volleyball Tournament
April 16, 2011 Results
Main Beach, Santa Cruz


Coed Championship (17 teams)
1. Liz Fowler, Bill Head
2. Linh Dang, JP Rabanal
3. Carlie Ware, Rob Curle
3. Rick Price, Kristina Olshamovskaya
5. Shannon Doyle, Elbert Lai
5. Chris Thomas, Chitra Noel
5. Becky Bryan, Matt Goodman
5. Ian Webb, Kaely Costanza
7. Janie Manrusov, Jason Hansen
7. Ronda Broughton, Matt Hammond
7. Amanda Kahlow, Phil Bosse
7. John Oconnor, Stacy Kim
7. René Denevan, Dan Denevan
7. Fey Custodio, Chris Doherty
7. Bill Boyd, Amy Fette
7. Keith Spitzer, Nikki Whitehead
7. Michele Weicha, Arne Gerhard

Men's Championship (25 teams)
1. Max Wilson, Mat Forrest
2. Alex Lewis, Nathan Royer
3. Rico Arrastia, Vitali Kniazau
3. Bill Paiz, James Liao
5. Eric Manabe, Roger Hsu
5. Craig Cocchi, Rick Espinosa
5. Timmy Blanc, Dave Bergevin
5. Jeff Wildenboer, Marko Koosel
7. Sandro Vivona, Alberto Casadei
7. David Maxwell, Karsten Mueller
7. Jordan Hay, Scott Crooks
7. Rolando Foseca, Del Hatch

Women's Championship (8 teams)
1. Tamara Lovere, Kaitlin Simmons
2. Roxanne Durr, Teresa Molina
3. Leslie Haddad, Julie Jag
3. Kim Cameron, Marie McCann
5. Jess Schindler, Amanda Drasny
5. Tara Nicklous, Jeene Nghiem
5. Lyndsey Marks, Hilda Herceg
5. Lee Ng, Olya Rud

Novice Championship (9 teams)
1. Laurent Lessard, Caroline Jordan
2. Steve Roland, Jackie Roland
3. Nina Simon, Sibley Simon
3. Michelle Steers, Pete Lauence
5. Jay Merz, Camille Merz
5. Anett Carey, Sumedh Bala
5. Corey Miller, Mark Burden
5. Shaddin Dugmi, Kelly Hennigan
5. Elaine Cao, Jason Jackson

Men's Consolation Championship
1. Olivier Lechenne, Todd Nicklous
2. Brett Cooper, Garrett Wu
3. Adam Harcourt, Jake Van Winkle
3. Jeff Couthern, Mike Fitzner
5. Amit Khetawat, Ram Nagarajan
5. John Nguyen, Thomas Grampp
5. Erik Kaul, Jaime Quartararo
5. Kim Gunther, Eric Erbes
7. Manit Limlamai, Brian Kammerman
7. Wesley Ronquillo, Ilias Konstantinidis
7. Kyle Morales, Mike Chang
7. Mark Baybutt, Scott Perry

Women's Tide Championship
1. Tara Nicklous, Jeene Nghiem
2. Lyndsey Marks, Hilda Herceg

Coed Tide Championship
1. Michele Weischa, Arne Gerhard
2. Ronda Broughton, Matt Hammond

Men's Tide Championship
1. Sandro Vivona, Alberto Casadei
2. Craig Cocchi, Rick Espinosa

Novice Tide Championship
1. Michelle Steers, Pete Laurence
2. Corey Miller, Mark Burden

Photos of Finalists