"No Attitudes Allowed" Volleyball Tournament
July 16, 2011 Results
Main Beach, Santa Cruz


Coed Championship (33 teams)
1. Tamara Lovere, Eric Erbes
2. Alistair Templeton, Sue Calligaris
3. Marek Vanco, Jill Muhling
3. Kim Cameron, Matt Goodman
5. James Herceg, Hilda Herceg
5. Kris Horne, Carlie Ware
5. Olya Rud, Erik Kaul
5. Rick Price, Chitra Noel
7. Kyle Roland, Jackie Roland
7. Nikki Whitehead, Scott Pietka
7. Perry Smith, Roxane Landaker
7. Sebestien Sahue, Krissy Kliszewski
7. Stacy Kim, John Oconnor
7. Silvia Battiliana, Gareth Bowen
7. David Maxwell, Shannon Doyle
7. Kristi Doane, Gerardo Aleu

Men's Championship (13 teams)
1. Jordan Hay, Marko Koosel
2. Manit Lamlamail, Gus Katsiapis
3. Vitali Kniazei, Rico Arrastia
3. Billy Schmidt, Troy Bookout
5. Sandro Vivona, Andrea Baldi
5. Olivier Lechenne, Todd Nicklous
5. Kyle Morales, James Gregory
5. Max Wilson, Eric Hand
7. John Crawbuck, Ram Nagarian
7. Samuel Pollock, Fred Pollock
7. Gregory Paoli, Wesley Ronquillo
7. Ron Benavente, Joel Hernandez
7. John Nguyen, Saikat Pal

Novice Championship (9 teams)
1. Amy Dabb, Ben Harmon
2. Kiley Vogel, Chris Doherty
3. Michelle Steers, Pete Lawrence
3. Karina Chairez, Jose Chairez
5. Anett Carey, Orazio Gallo
5. Alexis Julien, Ari Grabost
5. Steve Roland, Karen Roland
5. Rick Dabir, Teresa Dabir
5. Kris Hauck, Dan Beyer

Coed Consolation Championship (17 teams)
1. Ian Webb, Sara Kinsey
2. Linh Dang, Joe Valenzuela
3. Ronda Broughton, Matt Hammond
3. Sarah Macy, Kory Pennebaker
5. Chris Thomas, Jeene Leahy
5. Taryn Marks, Ben Wolfe
5. Nina Simon, Sibley Simoin
5. Jenny Pearl, Dan Moren
7. Michelle Weicha, Arne Gerhard
7. Corina Cornejo, Bret Rodriquez
7. Amy Wei, Sumedh Bala
7. Chris Lincoln, Lucia Irazabal
7. Gary Cornick, Alisha Cornick
7. Stephanie Creighton, Mehan Shuff
7. John Parsons, Linda Spitzer
7. Tom Farmer, Rita Fusaro
7. Kim Gunther, Lyndsey Marks

Coed Tide Championship
1. Kristi Doane, Gerardo Aleu
2. John Oconnor, Stacy Kim

Men's Tide Championship
1. Max Wilson, Eric Hand
2. Ron Benavente, Joel Hernandez

Novice Tide Championship
1. Steve Roland, Karen Roland
2. Teresa Dabir, Rick Dabir

Photos of Finalists