"No Attitudes Allowed" Volleyball Tournament
Fundraiser for the Spinal Cord Society
June 18, 2011 Results
Main Beach, Santa Cruz


Coed Championship (31 teams)
1. Cestmir Ryba, Vlasta Novakova
2. Kim Cameron, Timmy Blanc
3. Justin Bischoff, Michelle Kagel
3. Sarah Macy, Kris Horne
5. Dan Vorster, Stacey Costello
5. Sloan Larson, Gerardo Aleu
5. Rick Price, Kristina Olshamovskaya
5. Anna Hennings, Phil Heusser
7. Manit Limlamai, Jessica Smallman
7. Olya Rud, Erik Kaul
7. Tamara Lovere, Joe Valenzuela
7. Becky Bryan, Chris Doherty
7. Keith Spitzer, Liz Serafin
7. John Oconnor, Jeene Leahy

Men's Championship (18 teams)
1. Olivier Lechenne, Todd Nicklous
2. Vitali Kniazeu, Rico Arrastia
3. Marco Koosel, Rolando Fonseca
3. Max Wilson, Eric Hand
5. Sandro Vivona, Alberto Casadei
5. Ron Benavente, Dave Bergevin
5. Mat Forrest, Jordan Hay
5. JP Rabanal, Lorenzo Ubadi
7. Kyle Morales, Kyle Vaughn
7. Billy Paiz, James Liao
7. Robert Curle, Brian Kammerman
7. John Nguyen, Saikat Pal
7. John Crawbuck, Kamal Kumar
7. Brett Cooper, Garrett Wu
7. David Maxwell, Elbert Lai
7. Jason Hansen, Al Tervalon
9. Sandeep Kumar, Satish Pudi
9. David Cassidy, Brian Kay

Novice Championship (12 teams)
1. Bill Boyd, Lisa Uttal
2. Jai Desai, Jena Mercer
3. Elisa Nadeau, Hilda Herceg
3. Rita Fusari, Frankie Nigro, Jim Sandoval
5. Kristina Kozen, Rita Case
5. Pam Mitchell, Dan Lingenfelter
5. Anett Carey, Shaun Guidici
5. Karina Chairez, Jose Chairez
7. Nikki Whitehead, John Locke
7. Mason Kelly, Isabella Orsi
7. Ronda Broughton, Michelle Steers
7. Kris Hauck, Dan Beyer

Coed Consolation (17 teams)
1. Chris Thomas, Raye French
2. Carlie Ware, Ian Webb
3. Craig Cocchi, Fey Custodio
3. Steve Roland, Jackie Roland
5. Wesley Ronquillo, Teresa Molina
5. Gael Huynk, Drew Taylor
5. Silvia Battilana, Gus Goose
5. Jenny Pearl, Dale Moran
7. Roxanne Durr, Jeff Dillon
7. Kathleen Kowal, Ron Robinson
7. Kaely Costanza, Jake Hauter
7. Nina Simon, Jaime Quartararo
7. Nicole Thometz, Joe Tomoleoni
7. Kim Gunther, Amy Dabb
7. Sumedh Bala, Amy Wei
7. Erika Vogt, Mike Ralston
7. Perry Smith, Roxane Landaker

Coed Tide Championship
1. Erik Kaul, Olya Rud
2. Nina Simon, Jaime Quartararo

Men's Tide Championship
1. Brett Cooper, Garrett Wu
2. Kyle Morales, Kyle Vaughn

Novice Tide Championship
1. Kristina Kozen, Rita Case
2. Ronda Broughton, Michelle Steers

Photos of Finalists