"No Attitudes Allowed" Volleyball Tournament
November 3, 2012 Results
Main Beach, Santa Cruz


Coed Championship (31 teams)
1. Kim Cameron, Matt Hammond
2. Maycie LaBass, Jake Varner
3. Ryan Scherbat, Alex Reames
3. Paul Lebel, Antonia Dominquez
5. Brooke Finnegan, Chris Lincoln
5. Brandy Vaughan, Brad Rodriques
5. Bonnie Thomas, Iraj Hakimelahy
5. Chris Doherty, Deb Hopewell
7. David Maxwell, Shannon Doyle
7. Michele Wiecha, Arne Gerhard
7. Wendy Dunn, Mike Smith
7. Ian Webb, Becky Bryan
7. Katrina Wagner, Kory Pennebaker
7. Bryan Valenti, Freida de Leon
7. Kristy Burns, Paul Izenstark
7. Pete Lawrence, Clare McNamara

Men's Championship (10 teams)
1. Rob Curle, Harrison Anderson
2. Olivier Lechenne, Todd Nicklous
3. Alex Gordon, Jonathan Brunsman
3. Vitali Kniazeu, Rico Arrastia
5. Mat Gafke, Josh Bacorn
5. Oliver Dellarba, Canaan Mills
5. Orazio Gallo, Scott Crooks
5. Bill Cotton, Eric Manabe
7. John Oconnor, JP Rabanal
7. Rajesh Bhojwani, Ashwini Raina

Novice Championship (20 teams)
1. Sheeva Haghighat, Ray Siriratanapol
2. Eric Chu, Marian Lu
3. Nico Peruzzi, Luca Peruzzi
3. Jot Fisher-Smith, Emma Magelssen
5. Ryan Hilton, Meghan Ignatowitz
5. Ryan Hunt, Angie Sanan
5. Kristina Kozen, Lori Kozen
5. Stacey Shen, Geno Sison
7. Idris Nolan, Stacey Nolan
7. Corey Miller, Christi Hilton

Coed Consolation Championship (15 teams)
1. Jenny Beck, Kevin Beck
2. Jenny Pearl, Dale Moren
3. Sumedh Bala, Amy Wei
3. Janie Mandrusov, Jason Hansen
5. Kris Horne, Carlie Horne
5. Ash Kamboji, Heather Lane
5. Lyndsey Marks, John Welch
5. Bill Boyd, Candice Wendz
7. Megan Souder, John Menasce
7. Chris Thomas, Jeene Leahy
7. Karen Havenstrite, Andy McGibbon
7. Tom Farmer, Ashley Levien
7. MaryBeth Sundram, Joe Valenzuela
7. Nikki Whitehead, Guy Sevan
7. Debbie Stolman, Ed Garcia

Novice Consolation Championship (10 teams)
1. Amy Harmon, Javatti Lombardi
2. Keith Spitzer, Laura Kasa
3. Lisa Vanpola, Cody Badger
3. Anett Carey, Sandeep Belliappa
5. Maggie Mathias, Chris Sherwood
5. Raffie Colet, Catherine Colet
5. Gretchen Safdie, Justin Safdie
5. Leigh Santos, Rachel Santos
7. Damien Scott, Gizmo
7. Geoff Butz, Emmily Butz

Coed Tide
1. Michele Wiecha, Arne Gerhard
2. Ian Webb, Becky Bryan
2. Chris Thomas, Jeene Leahy

Novice Tide
1. Geno Sison, Stacey Shen
2. Geoff Butz, Emmily Butz

Men's Tide
1. John Oconnor, JP Rabanal
2. Oliver Dellarba, Canaan Mills

Photos of Finalists