"No Attitudes Allowed" Volleyball Tournament
September 15, 2012 Results
Main Beach, Santa Cruz


Coed Championship (26 teams)
1. Kim Cameron, Matt Hammond
2. Kristina Olshamovskaya, Rick Price
3. Bonnie Thomas, Pete Haddad
3. Garren Allala, Maycie LaBass
5. Eric Erbes, Anne Berne
5. Olivier Lechenne, Janell Silva
5. Marek Vanco, Catherine Bosch
5. Karen Benitz, Max Wilson
7. Brooke Finnegan, Chris Lincoln
7. Kirin Swanson, Kyle Doerksen
7. Brandy Vaughn, Cedric Collet
7. Chris Thomas, Leslie Haddad
7. Nico Peruzzi, Kristy Burns

Men's Championship (8 teams)
1. Vitali Kniazeu, Mike Fluhr
2. Oliver Dellarba, Canaan Mills
3. Orazio Gallo, Scott Crooks
3. Jeff Couthren, Jason Tripp
5. David Maxwell, John Leestma
5. Bret Rodriquez, Joe Cervantes
5. Mike Kelly, Dave Wiseman
5. Shane Sachs, Brian Sakansky

Novice Championship (16 teams)
1. Marian Lu, Eric Chu
2. Roger Liaw, Lori Kozen
3. John Parsons, Elisha Arnone
3. Mike An, Esther Palu
5. Geno Sison, Stacey Shen
5. Jot Fisher-Smith, Emma Magelssen
5. Marybeth Sundram, Eric Ferrante
5. Dela Bartol, Annie Hockanson

Senior Men's Championship (7 teams)
1. Chuck Tremper, Iraj Hakemelahy
2. Eric Mannabe, John Pengelly
3. Paul Izenstark, Jens-ole Lauridsen
3. Keith Spitzer, Rich Marotta
5. Will Lee, Scott Anderson
5. Bill Boyd, Mark Burden
5. Jeff Jacobs, Steve McEuen, Bill Hoffman (sub)

Coed Consolation Championship (13 teams)
1. Nikki Whitehead, Kory Pennebaker
2. Amy Fette, John Oconnor
3. Joe Valenzuela, Jennifer Nelson
3. Jeene Guyen, Richard Laird
5. Drew Taylor, Eika Vogt
5. Tom Farmer, Vickie Winkler
5. Silvia Battilana, Darius Golkar
5. Amy Wei, Sumedh Bala
7. Karen Havenstrite, Andy McGibbon
7. Kathleen Thomas, Dina Sporer
7. Perry Smith, Roxane Landaker
7. Andrew King, Laura Shuey
7. Freida de Leon, Bryan Valenti

Novice Consolation (8 teams)
1. Carrie Leigh, Andrew Seputis
2. Chris Doherty, Cassidy Vierra
3. Christi Hilton, Adam Hughes
3. Tessa Nichols, Damien Scott
5. Riley Hilton, Meghan Ignatowitz
5. Liz Roland, Andres Ruiz
5. Chris Carnicle, Cassie Hyek
5. Stacey Nolan, Idris Nolan

Coed Tide
1. Anne Berne, Eric Erbes
2. Chris Thomas, Leslie Haddad

Novice Tide
1. Geno Sison, Stacey Shen
2. Jot Fisher-Smith, Emma Magelssen

Senior Men Tide
1. Will Lee, Scott Anderson
2.Jeff Jacobs, Bill Hoffman

Men's Tide
1. David Maxwell, John Leestma
2. Bret Rodriquez, Joe Cervantes

Photos of Finalists