"No Attitudes Allowed" Volleyball Tournament
April 13, 2013 Results
Main Beach, Santa Cruz


Coed Championship (18 teams)
1. Chitra Noel, Jason Mass
2. Amber Schat, Matt Mainini
3. Chris Thomas, Alyssa Trakes
3. Amy Fette, Kelton McMahon
5. Bonnie Thomas, Dave "Grass Hopper" Bergevin
5. Michele Wiecha, Arne Gerhard
5. Sheeva Haghighat, Ray Siriratanapol
5. Ian Webb, Sarah Macy
7. Tom Farmer, Carol Quitzau
7. Pete Lawrence, Clare McNamara
7. Bryan Valenti, Freida de Leon
7. Jenny Pearl, Dale Moren
7. Debbie Stolman, Mark Stolman
7. Jordan Handcox, Danny Koelker
7. Chris Doherty, Jen Nebo
7. Ash Kamboj, Rebecca Lee
9. Shane Andrus, Sierra Andrus
9. Karen Havenstrite, Andy McGibbon

Men's Championship (9 teams)
1. Paul Lebel, Marek Vanco
2. Andrea Baldi, Jan Pechanec
3. Olivier Lechenne, Todd Nicklous
3. Troy Bookout, Billy Schmidt
5. David Maxwell, Santiago Mil
5. Mat Gafke, Josh Bacorn
5. Orazio Gallo, Scott Crooks
5. Alex Laurs, Rico Arrastia
5. Drew Taylor, Kelly Taylor

Novice Championship (14 teams)
1. Jena Mercer, Sasha Rosewood
2. MaryBeth Sundram, Gustavo Quan
3. Jerry Woodward, Kelly Woodward
3. Rick Dabir, Teresa Dabir
5. Lori Kozen, Kristina Kozen
5. Corey Miller, Lalo Navarro
5. Kiely Hoskins, Breyon Canez
5. Jason Andrade, Nicole Andrade

Women's Championship (9 teams)
1. Becky Bryan, Lisa Ridino
2. Kaitlin Simmons, Juliann Fusaro
3. Kathleen Kowal, Carlie Horne
3. Madeline Adamczeski, Danielle Sugrue
5. Hannah Guererro, Linda de Moreta
5. Megan Souder, Janie Mandrusov
5. Trinity Hull, Annie Bear
5. Natalie Borek, Kourey Cotton

Senior Men's Championship (9 teams)
1. Jensole Lauridsen, Bob Frank
2. Iraj Hakimelahy, Chuck Tremper
3. Keith Spitzer, John Parsons
3. Joe Valenzuela, Mark Burden
5. Kelly John, Bill Boyd
5. Paul Belina, Ed Nadolski
5. Eric Manabe, Mike Scurich
5. Kim Gunther, Rich Marotta
5. Mike Szeles, Vic Desotelle

Novice Silver Championship (6 teams)
1. Marian Lu, John Lavara
2. Matt Michaelis, Ali Michaelis
3. Geno Sison, Veronica Suyat
3. Eric Chu, Yao Yan
5. Sophia Zerebinski, Lisa Meleschuk
5. Dune Nguyen, Raymund De Ausen

Coed Tide
1. Jen Nebo, Chris Doherty
2. Bryan Valenti, Freida de Leon

Novice Tide
1. Jason Andrade, Nicole Andrade
2. Corey Miller, Lalo Navarro

Women's Tide
1. Natalie Borek, Kourey Cotton
2. Trinity Hull, Annie Bear

Senior Men's Tide
1. Eric Manabe, Mike Scurich
2. Kim Gunther, Rich Marotta

Men's Tide
1. Alex Laurs, Rico Arrastia
2. Orazio Gallo, Scott Crooks

Photos of Finalists