"No Attitudes Allowed" Volleyball Tournament
July 13, 2013 Results
Main Beach, Santa Cruz

Photos of Finalists

Coed Championship (28 teams)
1. Chelsea Ching, Miguel Torres
2. Leah Pero, John Leetsma
3. Jake Varner, Holland Chance
3. Andrew Varner, Brooke Finnegan
5. Maycie LaBass, Ryan Bagwell
5. Michele Wiecha, Johanis Mael
5. Kim Cameron, Matt Hammond
5. Tamara Lovere, Zephyer Lovere
7. Olivier Lechenne, Cassie Covington
7. Ron Benavente, Allee Smallwood
7. Claudio Martinez, Ally Murphy
7. Jenny Pearl, Dale Moren
7. Jake Smith, Dina Sporer
7. Jeremy Turpen, Sarah Macy

Men's Championship (10 teams)
1. Todd Nicklous, Jan Pechanec
2. Matt Orbach, Eric Simmons
3. Mat Gafke, Jerry Woodward
3. David Mingham, Damon Scott
5. Tom Gese, Mike Pollack
5. Rico Arrastia, Arne Gerhardt
5. Orazio Gallo, Josh Bacorn
5. Tom Tran, Steve Vu
7. Julian Ryba-White, Laffite Lamberto-Egan
7. Eli Nostas, Jeff Jacobs

Novice Gold Championship (19 teams)
1. Lalo Navarro, Hannah Guerrero
2. Cassidy Vierra, Javier Castaneda
3. Dottie Beattie, Josh Capilouto
3. Elisha Arnone, John Parsons
5. Bill Boyd, Linda Hanks
5. Matt Michaelis, Cecilia Wong
5. Dune Nguyen, Phuong Nguyen
5. Sierra Andrus, Shane Andrus

Novice Silver Championship (11 teams)
1. Dimitri Dimakides, Emily Kersting
2. Madi Schneider, Kiely Hoskins
3. Megan Mackh, Scotch Scocimara
3. Shahnaz Ghahremani, Jasmine Curcio
5. Emily Schneider, Robert Vierra
5. Caitlin Eggleson, Maddy Vencilli
5. Jimmy Tran. Tracey Kaplan
5. Karen Benitiz, Linda Lamb
7. Amanda Drasny, Rami Moussa
7. Karen Roland, Elizabeth Roland
7. Jennifer Lerner, Rayman Armani

Coed Consolation Championship (14 teams)
1. Iraj Hakimelahy, Jeene Leahy
2. Joe Valenzuela, MaryBeth Sundram
3. Adam Anderson, Kristel Phears
3. Chris Doherty, Vickie Winkler
5. Ian Webb, Becky Bryan
5. Perry Smaith, Roxane Landaker
5. Joel Hernandez, Maia Graff
5. Karen Havenstrite, Andy McGibbon
7. Sheeva Haghighat Tony Heredia
7. Steve Roland, Jackie Roland
7. Kaely Costanza, Jake Hauter
7. John Oconnor, Stacy Kim
7. Linh Dang, Dave Bergevin
7. Angela Lipanovich, Darin Fox

Coed Tide
1. Jake Smith, Dina Sporer
2. Dave Bergevin, Linh Dang

Novice Tide
1. Matt Michaelis, Cecilia Wong
2. Shahnaz Ghahremani, Jasmine Curcio

Men's Tide
1. Orazio Gallo, Josh Bacorn
2. Tom Tran, Steve Vu

Photos of Finalists