"No Attitudes Allowed" Volleyball Tournament
June 15, 2013 Results
Main Beach, Santa Cruz

Photos of Finalists

Coed Championship (36 teams)
1. Maycie LaBass, Andrew Varner
2. Brian Menzel, Tracy Hess
3. Kim Cameron, Matt Goodman
3. Mat Gafke, Lara Gafke
5. Amanda Kahlow, Beda Yang
5. Steve Hamm, Tiffany Logan
5. Ash Kamboj, Becky Alvord
5. Matt Mainini, Amber Schat
7. Ray Siriratanapol, Monka Beyer
7. Wendy Nashikawa, Sam Tolkiem
7. Ian Webb, Kaely Costanza
7. Kaitlin Simmons, Ricardo Valdes
7. Brooke Finnegan, Jake Varner
7. Chris Thomas, Leslie Delco
7. Dottie Beattie, Guy Swan
7. Jason Book, Melissa Book
9. Dale Moren, Jenny Pearl
9. Jordan Handcox, Danny Koelker

Men's Championship (8 teams)
1. John Leestma, Matt Bettcher
2. Dave Bergevin, Timmy Blanc
3. Ben Moore, Chris Sophie
3. Tom Tran, Steve Vu
5. Orazio Gallo, JP Rabanal
5. Rico Arrastia, Vitali Kniazeu
5. Kamal Kumar, Neil Stanley
5. Eric Olson, Glaudsen de Jesus

Novice Gold Championship (20 teams)
1. Josh Cripps, Desiree Luong
2. Lalo Navarro, Hannah Guererro
3. Samantha Klaver, Nicole Andrade
3. Kiely Hoskins, Javier Castaneda
5. Amy Wei, Sasima Bunnag
5. Matt Michaelis, Ali Michaelis
5. Cassidy Vierra, Chris Doherty
5. Peter Jung, Cecilia Wong

Novice Silver Championship (9 teams)
1. Emily Kerstring, Dimitri Dimakides
2. Dune Nguyen, Truong Dang
3. Patrick Hathaway, Stephanie Barnes
3. Jimmy Tran, Tracey Kaplan
5. Jennifer Lerner, Matt Corrado
5. Mo Bensing, Rob Bectel
5. Ester Palu, Demetrius Palu
5. Irene Tang, Patrick Shibley
5. Megan Mackh, James Sanio

Coed Consolation Championship (18 teams)
1. Josh Bacorn, Brandi Jones
2. Kevin Beck, Jenny Beck
3. Amy Fette, Kelton McMahon
3. Kory Pennebaker, Katrina Wagner
5. Jeremy Turpen, Tamara Lovere
5. Marian Lu, Eric Chu
5. Hamza Al haidari, Maddie Blevins
5. MaryBeth Sundram, Jorge Garcia
7. Linh Dang, Drew Taylor
7. Chris Johnson, Linde Havenstrite
7. Tom Farmer, Carol Quitzau
7. Karen Havenstrite, Andy McGibbon
7. Sheeva Haghihat, Miguel Rodriquez
7. Danielle Havenstrite, Nick Sawyer
7. Alecia Doxey, James Doxey
7. Michele Weicha, Arne Gerhard
9. Kate Carbone, Ron Lew
9. Debbie Stolman, Ed Garcia

Coed Tide
1. Kaitlin Simmons, Ricardo Valdes
2. Wendy Nashikawa, Sam Tolkiem

Novice Tide
1. Matt Michaelis, Ali Michaelis
2. Esther Palu, Demetrius Palu

Men's Tide
1. Rico Arrastia, Vitali Kniazeu
2. Kamal Kumar, Neal Stanley

Photos of Finalists