"No Attitudes Allowed" Volleyball Tournament
May 11, 2013 Results
Main Beach, Santa Cruz


Coed Championship (29 teams)
1. Jeene Leahy, Jerrod Ifland
2. Rico Arrastia, Kirin Swanson
3. Ian Webb, Carlie Horne
3. Dave Bergevin, Liz Leahy
5. Keith Spitzer, Liz Serafin
5. Kim Cameron, Matt Hammond
5. Becky Bryan, Joe Valenzuela
5. Jenny Beck, Kevin Beck
7. Jenny Pearl, Dale Moren
7. Guy Swan Suanne Krensch
7. Kelton McMahon, Linh Dang
7. Chris Doherty, Deb Hopewell
7. Sarah Macy, Andy Ames
7. Michele Wiecha, Arne Gerhard
7. Erik Kaul, Katrina Wagner

Men's Championship (11 teams)
1. Rick Price, Jason Massingill
2. Orazio Gallo, Scott Crooks
3. Dave Maxwell, Jeff Neumann
3. Matt Goodman, Oliver Dellerba
5. Mat Gafke, Jason Bacorn
5. Eric Manabe, Cole Welle
5. Olivier Lechenne, Todd Nicklous
5. Kelly Shafky, Ryan Lipert
7. Frank Garcia, Moreno Menghini
7. Steve Ryan Badua, Jacob Ball

Novice Gold Championship (16 teams)
1. MaryBeth Sundram, Jorge Garcia
2. Luca Peruzzi, Nico Peruzzi
3. Christi Hilton, Javier Villanueva
3. Lalo Navarro, Hannah Guerrero
5. Lisa Uttal, Matt Michaelis
5. Rich Marotta, Angel O'Kane
5. Jim Olivas, Arika Larsen
5. Lexi Julien, Ari Grabost

Novice Silver Championship (8 teams)
1. Elizabeth Rayburn, Caleb Barron
2. Linda Lamb, Karen Benitz
3. Shannon Leontiff, Sierra Combies
3. Cassidy Vierra, Madison Schneider
5. Valerie Hennes, Matthew Hennes
5. Emily Schneider, Noel Chavarria
5. Michele Steers, Ronda Broughton
5. Mo Bensing, Rob Beetel

Coed Consolation Championship (14 teams)
1. Linda de Moreta, Jake Smith
2. Rebecca Alvord, Ash Kamboj
3. Maddison Blevins, Patrick Green
3. Kory Pennebaker, Nikki Whitehead
5. Kristina Kozen, Carlos Alvarez
5. Jason Book, Melissa Book
5. Sophia Zerebinski, Don Seeley
5. Kristina Olshamovskaya, Bill Cochran
7. Kara Saavedra, Jeff Gilmore
7. Sheeva Haghighat, Austin Koenig
7. Perry Smith, Roxane Landaker
7. Amy Wei, Sumedh Bala
7. Kathleen Kowal, Brett Cooper


Coed Tide
1. Erik Kaul, Katrina Wagner
2. Sarah Macy, Andy Ames

Novice Tide
1. Ari Grabost, Lexi Julien
2. Mo Bensing, Rob Beetel

Men's Tide
1. Eric Manabe, Cole Welle
2. Mat Gafke, Josh Bacorn

Photos of Finalists