"No Attitudes Allowed" Volleyball Tournament
October 12, 2013 Results
Main Beach, Santa Cruz

Photos of Finalists

Coed Championship (26 teams)
1. Kim Cameron, Aaron Einhorn
2. Liz Fowler, Paul Izenstark
3. Hannah Russin, Jordan Robinson
3. Emily Scharft, Justin Lukso
5. Leslie Haddad, Pete Haddad
5. Joe Valenzuela, Becky Bryan
5. Michele Weicha, Arne Gerhardt
5. Linh Dang, John Oconnor
7. Jake Smith, Dina Sporer
7. Linda de Moreta, Ron Lew
7. Liam Brady, Kristen
7. Lisa Takemori, Norm Takemori
7. Ian Webb, Lynn Hunter

Men's Championship (8 teams)
1. Olivier Lechenne, Manit Limlami
2. Rob Curle, Martin Eggers
3. Dan Monahan, Todd Nicklous
3. Josh Bacorn, Dov Rohan
5. Dave Bergevin, Chris Thomas
5. Jerry Woodward, Mat Gafke
5. Orazio Gallo, Dave Waynar
5. Dave Maxwell, Nick Ballard

Novice Gold Championship (12 teams)
1. Nico Peruzzi, Luca Peruzzi
2. Geno Sison, Phyllis Pharm
3. Guido Cesare, Andra Farstad
3. John Parsons, Elisha Arnone
5. Kiely Hoskins, Madi Schneider
5. Christi Hilton, Shelly Whitted
5. Scotch Scocimara, Devin Regis
7. Leona Rovegno, Brian Rovengno
7. Cassandra Caputo, Jack James
7. Keith Spitzer, Laura Kasa
7. Vlad Dumitriu, Paula Dumitriu

Novice Silver Championship (12 teams)
1. Lena Saqellari, Bryant Mairs
2. Tracey Kaplan Jason Sanio
3. Emily Schneider, Annie Breger
3. Spenser Paul, Caryn Aulenbach
5. Jessica Lan, Davin Chan
5. Lenny Daigle, Meliissa Nichols
5. Caitlin Eggleston, Maia Graff
5. Kristina Kozen, Lori Kozen
7. Megan Mackh, Matt McGhee
7. Cassidy Vierra, Madi Schneider
7. Allan Schwade, Melanie Glennen
7. Jeff Kimes, Renee Kimes

Coed Silver Championship (12 teams)
1. Lisa Ridino, Chris Doherty
2. MaryBeth Sundram, Jorge Garcia
3. Jena Mercer, Conrad Krauss
3. Dale Moren, Ashlie Fantasia
5. Rhonda Mcleod, Al Mewha
5. Sheeva Haghighat, Nguyen Lam
5. Jason Peter, Tiffany Schwartz
5. Fred Lauzon, Nicole Lavalee
7. Amy Wei, Sumedh Bala
7. Jeene Leahy, James Leahy
7. Vijay John, Usha Chulliyil
7. Dottie Beattie, Erika Vogt
7. Jeff Jacobs, Linda Hanks


Coed Tide
1. Lisa Takemori, Norm Takemori
2. Jake Smith, Dina Sporer

Novice Tide
1. Caitlin Eggleston, Maia Graff
2. Kiely Hoskins, Madison Schneider

Men's Tide
1. Mat Gafke, Jerry Woodward
2. Orazio Gallo, Dave Waynar

Photos of Finalists