"No Attitudes Allowed" Volleyball Tournament
April 12, 2014 Results
Main Beach, Santa Cruz

Photos of Finalists

Coed Championship (27 teams)
1. Becky Bryan, Duni Valenzuela
2. Sam Tokheim, Kristyna Cabanova
3. David Maxwell, Shannon Doyle
3. Ian Webb, Anne Berne
5. Chris Young, Kristen Tucker
5. John Leestma, Leah Pero
5. Chris Thomas, Liz Fowler
5. Jamie Ray, Holly Mueller
7. Orazio Gallo, Liwen Wu
7. Macie LaBass, Ryan Bagwell
7. Jenny Beck, Kevin Beck

Women's Gold Championship (20 teams)
1. Jet Trachuk, Kaitlin Bernhoster
2. Katrina Wagner, Emma Maggelson
3. Julia Schibsted, Jeene Leahy
3. Kim Cameron, Kaitlin Simmons
5. Hilary Herd, Amber Schat
5. Christi Hilton, Shelly Whitted
5. Alyssa Coke, Desiree Luong
5. Hannah Russin, Monique Martinez
7. Ally Drake, Kaitlin Drake
7. Danielle Sugrue, Lesley Miller

Novice Championship (15 teams)
1. Greg Manzi, Jackie Hansman
2. Ray Siriratinapol, Phyllis Nguyen
3. Amy Yeager, Ryan Wong
3. Bryant Mairs, Melissa Nichols
5. Kaicie Leuzinger, Dakotah Bertsch
5. Anett Carey, Sandeep Belliappa
5. Minh Nguyen, Corinna Oung
5. Matt Michaelis, Elena Saqellari
7. Jessica Lan, Kim Tram
7. Becky Barnes, Manny Rogers
7. John Parsons, Elisha Arnone
7. Amy Harmon, Sabine
7. Maheen Samad, Stephanie Eng
7. Stephen Chan, Haruka Ikeda
7. Geno Sison, Diana Lam

Women's Silver Championship (10 teams)
1. Linda de Moreta, Sheeva Haghighut
2. Debbie Stolman, Wendy Dunn
3. Jen Nelson, Jess Grisby
3. Isabella Orsi, Kris Kiefer
5. PJ Darling, Jennifer Liebthal
5. Diana Smith, Cara Hipskind
5. Liz Warburton, Cyndi Adcock
5. Corey Miller, Tala Banatao Growney
7. Margaret Collins, Laura Kasa
7. Ami Wei, Lori Nishimura

Coed Silver Championship (14 teams)
1. Todd Nicklous, Leslie Delco
2. Bradley De La Guente, Judy Viduya
3. Garrek Kersten, Jena Mercer
3. Bryan Valenti, Cat de Silva
5. Keith Spitzer, Gael Huynh
5. Jordan Handcox, Danny Koelker
5. Jasmine Viduya, Cameron Schaeffer
5. John Oconnor, Hannah Guerrero
7. Karen Havenstrite, Andy McGibbon
7. Pete Lawrence, Clare McNamara
7. Guy Swain, Nikki Whitehead
7. Melanie Glennan, Ian Stratton
7. Jeremy Turpen, Bonnie Thomas
7. Jenny Pearl, Dale Moren

Novice Tide Championship
1. Elisha Arnone, John Parsons
2. Stephen Chan, Haruka Ikeda

Women's Tide Championship
1. Hilary Herd, Amber Schat
2. Hannah Russin, Monique Martinez

Coed Tide Championship
1. Maycie LaBass, Ryan Bagwell
2. Jerry Woodworth, Amy Fette


Photos of Finalists