"No Attitudes Allowed" Volleyball Tournament
August 9, 2014 Results
Main Beach, Santa Cruz

Photos of Finalists

Coed Championship (24 teams)
1. Erica Chapa, Joel Hernandez
2. Lindsay St John, Marek Vanco
3. Judy Viduya, Eric Lujan
3. Kristen Tucker, Jake Smith
5. Ron Benavente, Alle Smallwood
5. Bradley De la Fuente, Esther Kim
5. Shannon Doyle, David Maxwell
5. John Oconnor, Anne Berne
7. Ian Webb, Kaely Costanza
7. Chris Thomas, Bonnie Thomas
7. Darin Fox, Chelsea Ching
7. Colleen Rhoades, Stefan Heule

Novice Gold Championship (10 teams)
1. Kelly Speth, Juan Marquez
2. Davey Bergevin, Kaicie Leuzinger
3. Jess Grigsby, Maheen Samad
3. Sumedh Bala, Amy Wei
5. Mason Kelly, Mira Huang
5. Matt Michaelis, Ali Michaelis
5. Elena Saqellari, Brian Fortin
5. Javier Villanueva, Jen Sacoolas
7. Wilson Cheh, Melissa Wong
7. Stephanie Eng, Brian Keating

Novice Silver Championship (9 teams)
1. Stacey Merrick, Nic Bertino
2. Minh Nguyen, Diana Lam
3. Geno Sison, Candice Nepomuceno
3. Cassidy Vierra, Robert Vierra
5. Emily Schneider, Madisyn Schneider
5. Christi Hilton, Shelly Whitted
5. Dela Bartol, Frances Thurston
5. Anya Weislak, Aubrey Harmel
5. Anett Carey, Floyd Reverdo

Men's Championship (12 teams)
1. Matt Goodman, Eric Erbes
2. Jack Cole, Eric Sprague
3. Jerry Woodward, Mat Gafke
3. Kael Losik, Kacey Losik
5. Kelton McMahon, Shawn Hatjes
5. Lars Selsaas, Federico Francion
5. Joe Valenzuela, Chris Sopie
5. Ian Stratton, Troy Bookout
7. Brandon Tiongson, Ahtarva Fulay
7. Adan Gopin, David Louighnot
7. Tyler Krinkie, Morgan Hester
7. Brendan Tracey, Andrew Tulgetsky

Coed Silver Championship
1. Sophie Saavedra, Tobin Mitchell
2. Kristina Kozen-Lim, Carlos Alvarez
3. Kaitlin Simmons, Drew Taylor
3. Karen Havenstrite, Andy McGibbon
5. Naomi Iwata, Jack Ung
5. Holly Mueller, Jamie Ray
5. Dakotah Bertsch, Lisa Uttal
5. Chris Doherty, Carrie Stewart
7. Linh Dang, Scott Pietka
7. Melanie Glennen, Vinnie Di Ciccio
7. Rico Arrastia, Eliana Islva
7. Keith Spitzer, Mary Ann Spitzer

Coed Tide Championship
1. Bradley De La Fuente, Esther Kim
2. David Maxwell, Shannon Doyle

Novice Tide Championship
1. Javier Villanueva, Jen Sacoolas
2. Dela Bartol, Frances Thurston

Men's Tide Championship
1. Lars Selsaas, Federico Francion
2. Adam gopin, David Louighnot

Photos of Finalists