"No Attitudes Allowed" Volleyball Tournament
July 12, 2014 Results
Main Beach, Santa Cruz

Photos of Finalists

Coed Championship (28 teams)
1. Bradley De La Fuente, Esther KIm
2. Shannon Doyle, David Maxwell
3. Marek Vanco, Lindsay St John
3. Lisa Ridino, Olivier Lechenne
5. Ron Benavente, Erica Chapa
5. Judy Viduya, Eric Lujan
5. Brooke Finnegan, Jake Varner
5. Kim Cameron, Aaron Einhorn
7. Scott Powers, Corinne Horn
7. Cameron Schaffer, Jasmine Viduya
7. Kaitlin Simmons, Connor Keese
7. Todd Nicklous, Leslie Delco
7. Kristen Tucker, Jake Smith
7. Jeremy Turpen, Linh Dang

Novice Gold Championship (13 teams)
1. Collen Rhoades, Stefan Heule
2. Minh Nguyen, Corinna Oung
3. Geno Sison, Ton Men Banh
3. Marybeth Mclaughlin, Kyle Walters
5. Richard Jakubowski, Melissa Lin
5. Emily Schneider, Madisyn Schnedier

Novice Silver Championship
1. Denise Chow, Mikaela Dodge
2. Khine Lwin, Blake Peters
3. Kelly Hennigan, Tyler MacNiven
3. Danika Kelly, Noel Chavarria
5. Anya Weislak, Aubrey Harmel
5. Brendan Tracey, Kristen Clark

Women's Championship (8 teams)
1. Kiely Hoskins, Nicole Andrade
2. Janie Morales, Kristina Kozen-Lim
3. Allison Hibbard, Paula Rodarte
3. Jess Grigsby, Laura Wilson
5. Margaret Collins, Marisol Jacob
5. Kailee Orsi, Monica Ruiz
5. Sarah Wallace, Jessyka Quisquino
5. Jen Sacoolas, Cyndi Adcock (injury)

Men's Championship (6 teams)
1. Jerry Woodward, Mat Gafke
2. Jack Xu, Kevin Chen
3. Jack Cole, Eric Sprague
3. Socorro Deyes, Anthony Barrios
5. Lars Selsaas, Federico Francioni
5. Chris Cotterel, Trevor Cottrell

Coed Silver Championship
1. Karen Havenstrite, Andy McGibbon
2. Chris Thomas, Jeene Leahy
3. Keith Spitzer, Katrina Wagner
3. Ian Webb, Carlie Ware-Horn
5. Amy Fette, John Oconnor
5. James Liao, Madison Creese
5. Rob Calame, Maddie Young
5. Jenny Pearl, Dale Moren
7. Melissa Nichols, Bryant Mairs
7. Von Huynh, Christopher Wiley
7. Sheeva Haghithat, Crosby Grant
7. Melanie Glennan, Ian Stratton
7. Darin Fox, Lana Harrison
7. Hannah Russin, Marc Lopez

Coed Tide Championship
1. Jake Smith, Kristen Tucker
2. Hannah Russin, Marc Lopez

Novice Tide Championship
1. Danika Kelly, Noel Chavarria
2. Richard Jakubowski, Melissa Lin

Women's Tide Championship
1. Margaret Collins, Marisol Jacob
2. Sarah Wallace, Jessyka Quisquino

Men's Tide Championship
1. Eric Sprague, Jack Cole
2. Lars Selsaas, Federico Francioni

Photos of Finalists