April 22, 2006 Results
“No Attitudes Allowed” Volleyball Tournament


Coed Championship (20 Teams)
1. Tiina Jensen, Greg Johnson
2. Christina Hoefer, Dave Bergevin
3. Bronwyn Wyrsch, Jay Jacobson
3. Pawel Pietryka, Aurora Skarra-Gallagher
5. Amanda Simmons, Reed Dahlmeier
5. Zack Moore, Jessica Camilli
5. Beth Peterson, Chris Kersey
5. Steve Roland, Elizabeth Roland
7. Fernando Lopez, Mari Casciano
7. Sasha Rosewood, Tiffany Logan


Men’s Championship (20 Teams)
1. Tom Bensing, Dan Monahan
2. Jan Krizek, Steve Vislisel
3. Daniel App, Sam Lee
3. Tashi Serpa, Brian Mattal
5. Jeff Wade, Randy Seligman
5. John Laurent, Brooks Allen
5. James Goldsberry, Clark “T-Rex” Baker
5. Josh Brown, Oliver Suciu
7. Jake Varner, Rick Varner
7. Daniel Townsend, Daniel Gomez, Rowland Sushi (sub)


Novice Championship (8 Teams)
1. Graham Denevan, Dan Denevan
2. Steve Rutherford, Jeff Green
3. Lindsey Smith, Jaime Qurtararo
3. Bill Boyd, Rachel Boyd
3. Jim Sandoval, Fernando Lara, Paul Bridges (sub)
5. Anthony Conteras, Kory Pennebaker
5. Emily Donnelly, Ted Donnelly
5. Kelly John, Sarah Macy


Coed Consolation
1. Tara Smith, Todd Smith
2. Tricia Fuller, Dane Carson
3. Lea Kronenberg, Jason Beckham
3. Dylan Morimoto, Jennifer Pore
5. Ernie Bannatyne, Jenny Pearl
5. Eric Robbins, Linda Wirfel
5. Becky Bryan, Scott Brim
5. Susan Groth, Paul Schwabe
7. Jon Crockett, Aidan Crockett
7. Susan “Tootsie Roll” Trunko, Brian “Dinker” DeSantis


Men’s Consolation
1. Adam “The Blue Dragon” Edmonds, Steve “Red Bull” Devlin
2. Jeff Jacobs, Chris Satterthwaite
3. Chris Thomas, Fabio Alainz
3. Jim McNamee, Kevin Shine
5. Gavin Knapp, Michael McCune
5. Scooby Harrington, Scott Fortner
5. Duni Valenzuela, Joe Valenzuela, Romeo DeMartini (sub)
5. Garrett Saxton, Rob Curle
7. Casey Cornwell, Kent Jue
7. Bruce Jaffe, Paul Bellina


Coed Tide
1. Zack Moore, Jessica Camilli
2. Elizabeth Roland, Steve Roland
3. Amanda Simmons, Reed Dahlmeier
3. Sasha Rosewood, Tiffany Logan
3. Beth Peterson, Chris Kersey


Men’s Tide
1. James Goldsberry, Clark “T-Rex” Baker
2. Josh Brown, Oliver Suciu
3. Jake Varner, Rick Varner
3. Daniel Gomez, Rowland Sushi
3. Jeff Wade, Randy Seligman

 

For pictures of Champions go here