“No Attitudes Allowed” Spinal Cord Society Fundraiser
August 23, 2003

4-Person Championship (23 teams)
1. Little Rascals (Leslie Pederson, Dave Fulton, John Stevenson, Tamara Pomm)
2. Chaos (Leslie Miller, Jenny Bear, Steve Rosich, Brett Garviln)
3. Four-Tissimos (Dave Bergevin, Christina Hoefer, Susie Kaplan, Mike Green)
3. Travelers (Miriam and Jon Norenberg, Dawn Sewell, Jerry Bowen)
5. Flying Dogs (Sue Broadston, Joel Stryker, Rhoxanne Morris, Chris Woldemar)
5. 39 Good Toes (Kurt Thams, Tara and Todd Smith, Jenny Pearl
5. Angels and Devils (John Thomas, Audrey Trautwein, Paula Mierau, Greg Goodman)
5. Sand Legs (Maj Hedehus, Brandi Jones, Rob Press, Byron Cleveland)
7. The Krispy Kremes (Diana Papini, Charles Willson, GE Szeto, Rick Espinosa
7. LesBlues (Chris Dew, Anois Bottero, Jerome Bottero, Cecile Jost)
7. Deja Vu (Charmaine Ryan, Steve Hamm, Jenny Cummings, Pete Burnight)
7. Beach and Wine (Jim Olivas, Rob Stanchfield, Vickie Winkler, Jacob Willet)


4-Person Consolation Championship
1. Strategery (Renee Tomer, Larkin and SeanWilson, Matt Levy)
2. Ab Flab (Paul and Alex Crowley, Kevin and Barabara Clark, Reed Stevens)
3. Fantastic Four (Michelle Landaverde, Jenny Yeo, Jason Reedy, Jason Schultz)
3. Twisted Sisters (Pat Brooks, Kathy Facha, Meagan Ziedman, Barbara Clark)
5. Beach Dogs (Marti Mariette, Ron Barr, Kai Pommerenke, John Yarbro)
5. Ramrod (Mike Khavul, Scott Gaiber, Tereza Cermianska, Allison)
5. Frisco Rookies (Jeannie and Chrystal Fontanilla, Joe Cristobal, Bobby Gines)
5. Tropical Storm (Mark Fort, Marla Garmir, Trina Woelfe, Sam Torrecillos)
7. Children (Vincent Vasquez, Kasey Butler, Ashley DuBois, Robin Rosales)
7. Rookies (Geoff Call, Nicole Woodling, Michael Novak, Jodi McClees)
7. Team Hapa (Matt Carlin, Nicole Carson, Ashley Dutro, Kyle Jones)


4-Person Tide 1 Championship
1. Sand Legs
2. 39 Good Toes
3. Deja Vu
3. Tropical Storm


4-Person Tide 2 Championship
1. Beach Dogs
2. Krispy Kremes
3. Ramrod
3. Fantastic Four


Men’s Championship (16 teams)
1. Daniel Salas, David Fattal
2. Glynn Pauly, Eric Pauly
3. Jim Rogers, Mark Lundquist
3. Jim Wall, Mark Sargent
5. Jeff Jacobs, Brook Eaton
5. Dave Molinari, Jeff Evans
5. Cameron Cole, Eddie Torrecillos
5. Reed Dahlmeier, Brice Dahlmeier
7. Jenny Douzvardis, Pat Niemann
7. Paul Bellina, Ed Nadolski
7. Eli Nosthas, Gary Silveria
7. Charles Brissart, Pierre Boudier
7. Brian Peoples, Duffy McGinn
7. Tim Walrous, Joe Trampenau
7. Alex Lewis, Jason Neal
7. Bill Lee, Ryan Bane


Men’s Tide Championship
1. Jeff Evans, Dave Molinari
2. Cameron Cole, Eddie Torrecillos
3. Eli Nosthas and friend from Italy
3. Jeff Jacobs, Brook Eaton

 

 

results