August 19, 2006 “No Attitudes Allowed” Fundraiser
for the Spinal Cord Society


Coed Championship (28 teams)
1. Michelle Delplanche, Tashi Serpa
2. Bronwyn Wyrsch, James Goldsberry
3. Dave Bergevin, Christina Hoefer
3. Steve Hamm, Tiffany Logan
5. Craig Cocchi, Shasta Tierra
5. Susie Kaplan, Ben Wolfe
5. Beth Peterson, Mat Henderson
5. Jim Olivas, Tawnya Sargent
7. Bonnie Thomas, Mike Green
7. Jenny Shreck, Dave Waynar
7. Eli “Where’s my Prize?” Nosthas, Joanne Duffany
7. Mike Covert, Birgit Steensen
7. Trisha Fuller, Rick Varner
7. Debbie Muniz, Larry Gibson


Men’s Championship (17 teams)
1. Tom Tran, Matt Claudius
2. Drew Freeman, Justin Donofrio
3. Myles Monroe, Dan Monahan
3. Steve Roland, Kyle Roland
5. Dan Dedekian, Dino Garcia
5. Sean Perkins, Miles Libby
5. Scoot Crooks, Beau Pollock
5. Jan Krizek, Steve Vislisel
7. Mark Almassy, Jason Kennedy
7. Chris Thomas, Richard Slaught
7. Tom Wong, J.T. Wong
7. Mike Rickels, Mitch Gonzales
7. Rick Oettinger, Anthony Contreras
7. Anthony Troy, Adam Troy
7. Dylan Morimoto, Alex von Stein
7. Mico Curreri, Guillaume Krener
7. Jason Beckham, Todd Barringer


Novice Championship (12 teams)
1. Dan Lingenfelter, Jeff Johnson
2. Jim Sandoval, Fernando Lara
3. Lilly Denevan, Graham Denevan
4. Kory Pennebaker, Sarah Macy
5. Molly Glaser, Chloe Tushar
5. Andrew Plueger, Emily
5. Teddy Gabriel, Eric Chan
7. Ben Cook, Lyndsey Marks
7. Ali Flynn, Sophie Peoples
7. Hannah Rose, Tiffany Mease
7. Kelly Jphn, Juliette Cugnetti
7. Jeanine Cowan, Fred Yost


Coed Consolation Championship
1. Leslie Pederson, Jacob Pederson
2. Vickie Winkler, ChrisCoburn
3. Mike Khavul, Clara Zapada
3. Dave Ely, Caroline Ely
5. Judy Ho, Roger Hsu
5. Mark Hoffman, Elizabeth Cloud
5. Peter Yee, Una Novakovic
5. Kim Marks, Victor Panhero
7. Marina Pavlova, John Parsons
7. Tessa Fischer, John Fischer
7. Mackenzie Burdick, Lydia Mills
7. Kim Gunther, Becky Bryan
7. Tish Denevan, Dan Denevan
7. Jeff Jacobs, Thanh Tranh


Coed Tide Championship
1. Susie Kaplan, Ben Wolfe
2. Craig Cocchi, Shasta Tierra
3. Debbie Muniz, Larry Gibson
3. Dan Denevan, Tish Denevan
3. Judy Ho, Roger Hsu


Men’s Tide Championship
1. Mico Curreri, Guillaume Krener
2. Anthony Troy, Adan Troy
3. Mark Almassy, Jason Kennedy
3. Chris Thomas, Richard Slaught

Go here for pictures of finalists