“No Attitudes Allowed” Volleyball Tourament
Main Beach Santa Cruz
July 22, 2006 Results

Novice Championship (15 teams)
1. John Crofts, Kevin Stierhoff
2. Tara Smith, Austin Hiatt
3. Matt Gafke, Lara Gafke
4. Eric Chan, Teddy Gabriel
5. Todd Nicklous, Karlyn Hiatt
5. Seth Cochran, Meagan Cochran
7. Hannah Rose, Tiffany Mease
7. Seth Cochran, Meagan Cochran
7. Sarah Macy, Dan Lingenfelter
7. Steve Berkely, Sue Sogard
9. Kelly John, Vladimir Koznetsov
9. Gracie Champagne-Clark, Chris Clark
9. Nick Rose, Shea Abbot
9. Allison Sweeney, Fred Yost
9. Elise McCandless, Elena Dreszer


Coed Championship (25 teams)
1. Michelle Delplanche, Tashi Serpa
2. Shasta Tierra, Mark Fort
3. Caroline Ely, David Ely
3. James Goldsberry, Tiffany Logan
5. Bill Cochran, Tina Fox
5. Susie Kaplan, Michael Johnson
5. Mike Green, Leslie Delco
5. John Parsons, Susan Groth
7. Lydia Ahrens, Andrew Varner
7. Steve Heinen, Brianna Heinen
7. Craig Cocchi, Marina Pavlova
7. Birgit Steenson, Mike Covert


Men’s Championship (18 teams)
1. Mark Hoffman, Max Hauter
2. Jeff Wade, Randy Seligman
3. Dylan Morimoto, Alex Von Stein
3. Jason Beckham, Bill Persons
5. Dan Gomez, Dan Townsend
5. Drew Freeman, Dave Bergevin
5. Tom Bensing, Myles Monroe
5. Duni Valenzuela, Romeo DeMartini
7. Josh Brown, Jamie Quatarraro
7. Chris Kersey, Sam Holland
7. Don Coolman, Matt Levy
7. Michael Zhang, Leonardo Franchi
7. Jeff Jacobs, Greg Johnson
7. Jacob Varner, Rick Varner
7. Jef Wind, Tobin Chase
7. Garrett Saxton, Lermey Colf
9. Stann Sheperd, Tony Dean
9. Luis Madrid, Nacho Madrid


Coed Consolation Championship
1. Graham Denevan, Dan Denevan
2. John West, Marisa Johnston
3. Peter Yee, Krystal Johnson
3. Debbie Muniz, Larry Gibson
5. Chris Thomas, Bonnie Thomas
5. Steve Oakley, Kayla Vandeputte
5. Jason Koopmans, Rosanna Woods
5. Sarah Wieklinski, Jordan Meisner
7. David Cassidy, Andrea Muenter
7. Elizabeth Cloud, Nathan Kirchoffer
7. Kim Gunther, Becky Bryan


Coed Tide Championship
1. Marina Pavlova, Craig Cocchi
2. Steve Oakley, Kayla Vandeputte


Men’s Tide Championship
1. Leremy Colf, Garrett Saxton
2. Rick Varner, Jacob Varner

For pictures of Finalists go here