“No Attitudes Allowed” Volleyball Tournament
October 14, 2006 Results


Coed Championship (28 teams)
1. Michelle Delplanche, Tashi Serpa
2. Susie Kaplan, Justin Donofrio
3. Bonnie Thomas, Max Haueter
3. Dave Bergevin, Tiffany Logan
5. Bob Driver, Jenny Pearl
5. Bronwyn Wyrsch, Dan Denevan
5. Matt Claudius, Staci Takiguichi
5. Renee Tomer, Craig Cocchi
7. Tom Tran, Hien Nguyen
7. Erin Mitchell, Todd Mitchell
7. Vickie Winkler, Chris Doherty
7. Maren Mochizuki, Brian Hayes
7. Graham Denevan, Mark Failor
7. Mike Green, Allyson Weston


Men’s Championship (16 teams)
1. James Goldsberry, Josh Brown
2. Ben Wolfe, Alan Sozio
3. Jason Kennedy, Cody Morse
3. Dave Eli, Jeff Newman
5. John Crawbuck, Amit Ketawat
5. Alex Paikin, Ben Santosa
5. Leremy Colf, Garrett Saxton
5. Greg Johnson, Chris Lundquist


Novice Championship (10 teams)
1. Bill Cochran, Meagan Cochran
2. Jodi Harvey, Jim Sandoval
3. Rene Denevan, Jesse Magana
3. Chickory Roth, Kaely Costanza
3. Jaime Quartararo, Jen Nebo
5. Kelly John, Liz Guzman
5. Bradford Brack, Randi Sosnow
5. Fred Yost, Jeanine Cowan
5. Sammy Estrada, Terry Peralta
5. Ali Flynn, Emily Nevitt


Coed Consolation
1. Chris Peoples, Sophie Peoples
2. Scott Brim, Amanda Svee
3. Deb Hopewell, Eric Hand
3. Ginaia Kelly, Steve Oakley
5. Becky Bryan, Jen Bryan
5. Matt Cheney, Momo Nawate
5. Marisa Johnston, John Parsons
5. Dean Foster, Trevor Foster
7. Andra Farstad, Ric Hill
7. Amy Fette, Gary Schapper
7. Darren Leggett, Lily Handley
7. Chris Thomas, Melissa Echeverri
7. Pete Yee, Jeene Nghiem


Men’s Consolation
1. Tom Bensing, Dan Monahan
2. Jacob Varner, Rick Varner
3. Marcus Abundis, Sasha Rosewood
3. Jeff Jacobs, Jim Sinnott
5. Kory Pennebaker, Anthony Contreras
5. Matt Bell, Truk Jantz
5. Bill Boyd, Dave Zucker


Coed Tide Championship
1. Renee Tomer, Craig Cocchi
2. Jenny Pearl, Bob Driver
3. Tom Tran, Hien Nguyen
3. Darren Leggett, Lily Handley
4. Mark Failor, Graham Denevan
4. Todd Mitchell, Erin Mitchell


Men’s Tide Championship
1. Jason Kennedy, Cody Morse
2. Dave Eli, Jeff Neuman,
3. Garrett Saxton, Leremy Colf
3. Ben Santosa, Alex Paikin

For pictures of finalists, go here