“No Attitudes Allowed” Voilleyball Tournament
Septermber 24, 2005 Results


Coed Championship (24 teams)
1. Ksenia Malakhova, Mike Williams
2. Stacy Kim, Drew Freeman
3. Christina Hoefer, Andy Ames
3. Greg Johnson, Tiina Jensen
5. Susie Kaplan, John Thomas
5. Sue Broadston, Steve Esterly
5. Ben Wolfe, Kim Marks
5. Chelsea Wagner, Margo Maloney
7. Bronwyn Wyrsch, Jeff Todd
7. Jon Crockett, Aidan Crockett
7. Tiffany Logan, Dhurva Noel
7. Geraldine Poon, Pete Yee


Men’s Championship (24 teams)
1. Matt Claudius, Tom Tran
2. Dan Monahan, Tom Bensing
3. Kai Pommerenke, Sam Lee
3. Chris Thomas, Dave Bergevin
5. Sean Brown, Timmy Blanc
5. Rick Varner, Jake Varner
5. Joel Stryker, Chris Woldemar
5. Todd Nicklous, Chris Kersey
7. Peter Marshall, Trent Wiesen
7. Daniel Gomez, Daniel Townsend
7. Tashi Serpa, Mustafa Kamal
7. James Goldsberry, GE Szeto


Novice Championship (12 teams)
1. Joe McCullough, Tara McCullough
2. Kim Gunther, Bill Boyd
3. Dan Denevan, Graham Denevan
3. Lara Gafke, Matt Gafke
3. Brian Lutz, Amy Purdum
5. Matt McGee, Chelsea Phillips
5. Lyndsey Marks, Chad Schillerstrom
5. Deb Bell, Rick Hill
7. Becky Bryan, John Hartwick
7. Holly Ma, Susan Eilen-Roesch
7. Rick Dabir, Teresa Dabir
7. Zack Joseph, Ayala Younger

Coed Consolation Championship
1. Ben Moore, Shelly Frost
2. Tyler Edmondson, Kari Charlson
3. Amy Jones, Damon Riesberg
5. Mark Akin, Ben Lopes, Tricia Fuller
5. Emilee Shim, Mike Derse
5. Jenny Schreck, Barry Lamé
5. Raul Dominquez, Chrissy McPheeters
7. Miriam Norenberg, Dale Moren
7. Beth Peterson, Mike Yu
7. Pascale Garaud, Quentin Ramasse
7. Joe Pessano, Amanda Bliss


Men’s Consolation Championship
1. Buck Melton, Luis Juarbe
2. Thomas O’Keefe, Brian Woodworth
3. John Laurent, Brooks Allen
3. Greg Lockwood, Amit Khetawat
5. Sean O’Malley, Brett LaDove
5. Mike Peattie, Kazam Ali
5. John Parsons, Brian Way
5. Jeff Jacobs, Aruna Ranaweera
7. John Crawbuck, Ram Nagarajan
7. Bobby Jensen, Myles Monroe, Eli Nosthas
7. Noel Osorio, Chris Doherty
7. Omar Nourzaie, Tony Chang


Men’s Tide Championship
1. Todd Nicklous, Chris Kersey
2. Mustafa Kamal, Tashi Serpa
3. Jeff Jacobs, Aruna Ranaweera
3. Noel Osorio, Chris Doherty


Coed Tide Championship
1. Chelsea Wagner, Margo Maloney
2. Bronwyn Wyrsch, Jeff Todd
3. John Thomas, Susie Kaplan
3. Dhurva Noel, Tiffany Logan

 

For photos of Finalists go here