“No Attitudes Allowed” Volleyball Tournament
September 23, 2006 Results

 

Coed Championship (25 teams)
1. Shasta Tierra, Dave Bergevin
2. Susie Kaplan, Steve Hamm
3. Bronwyn Wyrsch, Chris Doherty
3. Tiina Jensen, Chris Vega
5. Amy Fette, Scott Brim
5. Dan Denevan, Graham Denevan
5. Jeff Newman, Beth Peterson
5. Bonnie Thomas, Iraj Hakimelahy
7. John Parsons, Deb Hopewell
7. Robin Terry, Chris Doerksen
7. Michelle Delplanche, Roy Kornbluh
7. Ginaia Kelly, Steve Oakley
7. Dean Foster, Trevor Foster


Men’s Championship (16 teams)
1. Justin Donofrio, Max Hauter
2. Jason Kennedy, Cody Morse
3. Ryan Kidd, Jack Kearns
3. Craig Cocchi, Pavel Pietryka
5. Nico Pecori, Alex Lewis
5. Brian Way, Ed Marwitz
5. Christian Zentgraf, Stefan Korn
5. Todd Barringer, Dylan Morimoto
7. Christian Peralta, Philip Jager
7. Dan Monahan, Tom Bensing
7. Victor Esponoza, Javier Gonzales
7. Greg Lockwood, Amit Khetawat
7. John Crawbuck, Roger White
7. Garrett Saxton, Leremy Colf
7. Jeff Jacobs, James Goldsberry
7. Pat Brooks, Jake Varner


Coed Novice Championship (9 teams)
1. Jackie “Sandbagger” Nyugen, Jason Chavez
2. Rene Denevan, Matt McGee
3. Deb Bell, Bill Boyd
3. Melissa Echeverri, Tammy Anders
5. Katie McMahon, Juliette Cugnetti
5. Fred Yost, Allison Sweeney
5. Chicory Roth, Kaely Costanza
5. Liz Guzman, Mia Thorn
5. Scott Rohlf, Inniiko Hughes


Men’s Novice Championship (4 teams)
1. Anthony Contreras, Kory Pennebaker
2. Kelly John, Jesse Magana
3. Sammy Estrada, Josh Canastra


Coed Consolation
1. Duni Valenzuela, Tiffany Logan
2. Jenny Pearl, Drew Freeman
3. Becky Bryan, Joe Valenzuela
3. Jon Crockett, Aidan Crockett
5. Clark Baker, Mari Casciano
5. Chris Thomas, Jennifer Gray
5. Karin Serban, Radu Serban
5. Lydia Ahrens, Andrew Varner
7. Stann Sheperd, Amanda Svee
7. Cindy Durn, Jimmy Gibson
7. Ric Hill, Andra Farstad
7. Jay Janus, Marina Pavlova
7. Kyle Roland, Elizabeth Roland


Coed Tide Championship
1. Michelle Delplanche, Roy Kornbluh
2. Beth Peterson, Jeff Newman
3. Ginaia Kelly, Steve Oakley
3. Graham Denevan, Dan Denevan


Men’s Tide Championship
1. Dan Monahan, Tom Bensing
2. James Goldsberry, Jeff Jacobs
3. Garrett Saxton, Leremy Colf
3. Nico Pecori, Alex Lewis
3. Brian Way, Ed Marwitz

 

For pictures of Finalists, go here